Wayne Johnson - Player Statistics

Player Image Not Found

266

Total Appearances

98

Total Wins

20

Sub Appearances

52

Total Draws

14

Goals

116

Total Losses

Player Overview

Debut: Frickley Athletic March 17, 2001
Yellow Cards: 0
Red Cards: 0

All Results

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Frickley Athletic H League 00/01 17/03/2001 2-1
2 Droylsden A League 00/01 25/03/2001 0-1
3 Burscough H League 00/01 31/03/2001 4-0
4 Gainsborough Trinity A League 00/01 10/04/2001 1-4
5 Worksop Town H League 00/01 12/04/2001 0-3
6 Colwyn Bay H League 00/01 16/04/2001 2-4
7 Lancaster City H League 00/01 18/04/2001 0-2
8 Marine A League 00/01 21/04/2001 0-2
9 Spennymoor United A League 00/01 26/04/2001 0-2
10 Colwyn Bay A League 00/01 28/04/2001 1-4
11 Droylsden H League 00/01 03/05/2001 1-1
12 Bishop Auckland H League 00/01 05/05/2001 3-1
13 Guiseley A League 01/02 18/08/2001 2-1
14 Ashton United H League 01/02 21/08/2001 2-3
15 Lincoln United A League 01/02 27/08/2001 2-4
16 Oadby Town A FA Cup Preliminary Qualifying Round 01/02 01/09/2001 3-0
17 Matlock Town H League 01/02 04/09/2001 2-0
18 Spennymoor United H League 01/02 08/09/2001 1-3
19 Witton Albion A League 01/02 11/09/2001 4-0
20 Belper Town A FA Cup First Qualifying Round 01/02 15/09/2001 1-1
21 Belper Town H FA Cup First Qualifying Round Replay 01/02 18/09/2001 1-2
22 Radcliffe H League 01/02 21/09/2001 0-3
23 Belper Town H League Cup First Round Group Stage Game One 01/02 25/09/2001 1-1
24 Workington AFC A League 01/02 29/09/2001 4-2
25 Ossett Town A League 01/02 02/10/2001 1-0
26 Lincoln United H League 01/02 06/10/2001 2-0
27 Burton Albion A League 01/02 09/10/2001 2-2
28 Gretna A League 01/02 13/10/2001 2-0
29 Belper Town H League 01/02 16/10/2001 0-1
30 Trafford H League 01/02 20/10/2001 5-0
31 Chorley H League 01/02 27/10/2001 0-0
32 North Ferriby United H League 01/02 30/10/2001 1-1
33 Tamworth H FA Cup Third Qualifying Round 01/02 03/11/2001 0-1
34 Spennymoor United A League 01/02 10/11/2001 2-0
35 Rushall Olympic H Staffs Senior Cup First Round 01/02 13/11/2001 0-3
36 Kendal Town H League 01/02 17/11/2001 2-0
37 Rossendale United H League 01/02 24/11/2001 4-1
38 Matlock Town H League Cup First Round Group Stage Game 3 01/02 27/11/2001 1-1
39 Radcliffe A League 01/02 01/12/2001 1-3
40 Ashton United A League 01/02 08/12/2001 1-4
41 Hucknall Town A League 01/02 11/12/2001 2-0
42 Farsley Celtic H League 01/02 15/12/2001 2-0
43 Harrogate Town A League 01/02 29/12/2001 0-1
44 Farsley Celtic A League 01/02 12/01/2002 3-3
45 Matlock Town A League 01/02 19/01/2002 1-1
46 Guiseley H President's Cup First Round 01/02 29/01/2002 0-1
47 Gretna H League 01/02 16/02/2002 1-0
48 Eastwood Town H League 01/02 05/03/2002 2-1
49 Chorley H League 01/02 09/03/2002 0-2
50 Trafford A League 01/02 16/03/2002 1-2
51 Witton Albion H League 01/02 19/03/2002 3-2
52 Kendal Town A League 01/02 23/03/2002 2-1
53 Guiseley H League 01/02 30/03/2002 1-2
54 Eastwood Town A League 01/02 01/04/2002 1-2
55 Harrogate Town H League 01/02 06/04/2002 0-0
56 Ossett Albion A League 01/02 13/04/2002 1-1
57 Workington AFC H League 01/02 16/04/2002 0-0
58 Ossett Town H League 01/02 20/04/2002 1-0
59 Rossendale United A League 01/02 23/04/2002 0-3
60 Stocksbridge Park Steels A League 01/02 27/04/2002 2-1
61 Belper Town A League 01/02 30/04/2002 2-3
62 Stocksbridge Park Steels H League 01/02 03/05/2002 5-0
63 Chorley H League 02/03 20/08/2002 2-1
64 Witton Albion H League 02/03 24/08/2002 1-2
65 Belper Town A League 02/03 26/08/2002 1-0
66 Newcastle Town A FA Cup Preliminary Qualifying Round 02/03 31/08/2002 1-0
67 Rossendale United A League 02/03 03/09/2002 0-1
68 Lincoln United H League 02/03 07/09/2002 2-3
69 Alfreton Town H League 02/03 10/09/2002 3-2
70 Spalding United H FA Cup First Qualifying Round 02/03 14/09/2002 2-1
71 Trafford A League 02/03 21/09/2002 1-3
72 Radcliffe A League 02/03 24/09/2002 1-0
73 Redditch United A FA Cup Second Qualifying Round 02/03 28/09/2002 1-1
74 Redditch United H FA Cup Second Qualifying Round Replay 02/03 01/10/2002 1-2
75 Bamber Bridge A FA Trophy Preliminary Qualifying Round 02/03 05/10/2002 2-2
76 Bamber Bridge H FA Trophy Preliminary Qualifying Round Replay 02/03 08/10/2002 3-1
77 Bamber Bridge H League 02/03 12/10/2002 0-1
78 Radcliffe H League 02/03 15/10/2002 1-2
79 Matlock Town A League 02/03 19/10/2002 1-0
80 Farsley Celtic H League 02/03 26/10/2002 1-1
81 Eastwood Town H FA Trophy First Round 02/03 02/11/2002 4-1
82 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 02/03 09/11/2002 4-0
83 Stoke City H Staffs Senior Cup Second Round 02/03 11/11/2002 0-2
84 Spennymoor United H League 02/03 16/11/2002 1-3
85 Lancaster City A League Cup Second Round 02/03 19/11/2002 0-2
86 North Ferriby United A League 02/03 23/11/2002 1-4
87 Ossett Town H League 02/03 26/11/2002 1-0
88 Hyde United H FA Trophy Second Round 02/03 30/11/2002 3-1
89 Belper Town H League 02/03 07/12/2002 4-0
90 Runcorn A President's Cup First Round 02/03 10/12/2002 1-2
91 Spennymoor United A League 02/03 21/12/2002 1-2
92 Guiseley A League 02/03 28/12/2002 2-2
93 Workington AFC H League 02/03 04/01/2003 0-1
94 Southport H FA Trophy Third Round 02/03 14/01/2003 1-2
95 Stocksbridge Park Steels A League 02/03 18/01/2003 1-0
96 Bishop Auckland A League 02/03 25/01/2003 1-1
97 Kendal Town A League 02/03 08/02/2003 0-1
98 Eastwood Town H League 02/03 11/02/2003 2-0
99 Matlock Town H League 02/03 15/02/2003 1-0
100 Witton Albion A League 02/03 18/02/2003 0-0
101 North Ferriby United H League 02/03 22/02/2003 2-2
102 Trafford H League 02/03 01/03/2003 1-1
103 Lincoln United A League 02/03 01/03/2003 0-0
104 Chorley A League 02/03 08/03/2003 1-3
105 Rossendale United H League 02/03 11/03/2003 2-2
106 Workington AFC A League 02/03 15/03/2003 1-0
107 Ossett Town A League 02/03 18/03/2003 5-0
108 Kendal Town H League 02/03 22/03/2003 1-0
109 Bamber Bridge A League 02/03 29/03/2003 4-0
110 Farsley Celtic A League 02/03 01/04/2003 3-4
111 Alfreton Town A League 02/03 05/04/2003 2-1
112 Stocksbridge Park Steels H League 02/03 08/04/2003 3-2
113 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 02/03 12/04/2003 1-0
114 Bishop Auckland H League 02/03 19/04/2003 3-1
115 Eastwood Town A League 02/03 21/04/2003 0-0
116 Guiseley H League 02/03 26/04/2003 1-0
117 Gateshead H League 03/04 16/08/2003 0-0
118 Matlock Town A League 03/04 19/08/2003 0-1
119 Farsley Celtic A League 03/04 23/08/2003 0-0
120 Rossendale United H League 03/04 25/08/2003 2-1
121 Lincoln Moorlands A FA Cup Preliminary Qualifying Round 03/04 30/08/2003 2-1
122 Prescot Cables H League 03/04 02/09/2003 1-1
123 North Ferriby United H League 03/04 06/09/2003 1-2
124 Belper Town A League 03/04 09/09/2003 2-0
125 Congleton Town A FA Cup First Qualifying Round 03/04 13/09/2003 0-1
126 Stocksbridge Park Steels H League 03/04 16/09/2003 2-0
127 Bridlington Town H League 03/04 20/09/2003 2-2
128 Witton Albion A League 03/04 22/09/2003 1-1
129 Workington AFC H League 03/04 27/09/2003 1-2
130 Ossett Town A League 03/04 30/09/2003 2-0
131 Stocksbridge Park Steels A FA Trophy Premliminary Qualifying Round 03/04 04/10/2003 1-2
132 Hyde United H League 03/04 07/10/2003 5-2
133 Bamber Bridge H League 03/04 11/10/2003 1-0
134 Colwyn Bay A League 03/04 14/10/2003 3-1
135 Kendal Town H League 03/04 18/10/2003 1-0
136 Ashton United A League Cup First Round 03/04 21/10/2003 1-1
137 Rossendale United A League 03/04 25/10/2003 1-1
138 Colwyn Bay H League 03/04 28/10/2003 0-1
139 Prescot Cables A League 03/04 08/11/2003 3-1
140 Matlock Town H League 03/04 15/11/2003 0-2
141 Newcastle Town H Staffs Senior Cup Second Round 03/04 18/11/2003 1-3
142 Lincoln United H League 03/04 22/11/2003 3-1
143 Bishop Auckland A League 03/04 06/12/2003 3-2
144 Bamber Bridge A League 03/04 13/12/2003 0-0
145 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 03/04 26/12/2003 1-2
146 Hyde United A League 03/04 03/01/2004 1-0
147 Runcorn FC Halton H Chairman's Cup First Round 03/04 06/01/2004 2-1
148 Workington AFC A League 03/04 10/01/2004 0-3
149 Guiseley H League 03/04 17/01/2004 2-2
150 Farsley Celtic H Chairman's Cup Second Round 03/04 24/01/2004 3-2
151 Lincoln United A League 03/04 07/02/2004 1-1
152 Belper Town H League 03/04 14/02/2004 1-1
153 Kendal Town A League 03/04 21/02/2004 1-2
154 Gainsborough Trinity H Chairman's Cup Semi Final 03/04 06/03/2004 2-0
155 Gateshead A League 03/04 13/03/2004 2-4
156 Bishop Auckland H League 03/04 15/03/2004 0-0
157 Stocksbridge Park Steels A League 03/04 23/03/2004 2-0
158 Chorley H League 03/04 27/03/2004 2-0
159 Guiseley A League 03/04 30/03/2004 1-1
160 Ossett Town H League 03/04 03/04/2004 0-1
161 Hyde United A Chairman's Cup Final Leg 1 03/04 07/04/2004 0-1
162 Witton Albion H League 03/04 10/04/2004 2-2
163 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 03/04 12/04/2004 1-0
164 Hyde United H Chairman's Cup Final Leg 2 03/04 14/04/2004 0-1
165 Chorley A League 03/04 17/04/2004 0-1
166 Bridlington Town A League 03/04 20/04/2004 2-3
167 Farsley Celtic H League 03/04 24/04/2004 1-2
168 Radcliffe H League 04/05 30/08/2004 0-0
169 Lincoln United A League 04/05 14/09/2004 3-2
170 Solihull Borough A FA Cup First Round Qualifying 04/05 18/09/2004 1-0
171 Bamber Bridge H League 04/05 20/09/2004 4-2
172 Gateshead H League 04/05 25/09/2004 5-0
173 Halifax Town A FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying 04/05 30/10/2004 2-2
174 Droylsden A FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying 04/05 06/11/2004 0-1
175 North Ferriby United H League 06/07 13/01/2007 1-0
176 Marine A League 06/07 20/01/2007 1-1
177 Mossley H League 06/07 27/01/2007 1-2
178 Hednesford Town H League 06/07 03/02/2007 2-1
179 Whitby Town A League 06/07 17/02/2007 2-2
180 Grantham Town H League 06/07 03/03/2007 4-2
181 Mossley A League 06/07 06/03/2007 0-1
182 Burscough H League 06/07 10/03/2007 1-1
183 Lincoln United A League 06/07 13/03/2007 2-1
184 Kendal Town A League 06/07 17/03/2007 1-0
185 Fleetwood Town H League 06/07 20/03/2007 1-2
186 Prescot Cables A League 06/07 24/03/2007 2-2
187 Marine H League 06/07 31/03/2007 2-1
188 Matlock Town H League 06/07 07/04/2007 1-0
189 Ashton United A League 06/07 09/04/2007 4-1
190 Gateshead A League 06/07 14/04/2007 1-2
191 Prescot Cables H League 06/07 21/04/2007 2-1
192 Guiseley A League 06/07 28/04/2007 1-1
193 Kendal Town A League 07/08 18/08/2007 2-1
194 Ashton United H League 07/08 21/08/2007 1-1
195 North Ferriby United H League 07/08 25/08/2007 2-2
196 Hednesford Town A League 07/08 27/08/2007 0-2
197 Guiseley A League 07/08 01/09/2007 0-2
198 Prescot Cables H League 07/08 04/09/2007 0-1
199 Stamford A League 07/08 11/09/2007 2-2
200 Buxton H FA Cup First Qualifying Round 07/08 15/09/2007 1-2
201 Ossett Town A League 07/08 22/09/2007 3-1
202 Buxton H League 07/08 25/09/2007 0-2
203 Eastwood Town A League 07/08 29/09/2007 0-1
204 Fleetwood Town A League 07/08 02/10/2007 3-6
205 Marine H League 07/08 06/10/2007 0-4
206 Rushall Olympic H Staffs Senior Cup First Round 07/08 16/10/2007 0-3
207 Frickley Athletic A League 07/08 10/11/2007 1-0
208 Buxton H League Cup Third Round 07/08 13/11/2007 2-1
209 Ashton United A League 07/08 17/11/2007 5-1
210 Lincoln United A League 07/08 01/12/2007 4-3
211 Marine A League 07/08 25/12/2007 0-3
212 Matlock Town A League 07/08 29/12/2007 2-2
213 Lincoln United H League 07/08 01/01/2008 1-1
214 Gateshead A League 07/08 26/01/2008 0-2
215 Ilkeston Town H League 07/08 29/01/2008 1-1
216 Worksop Town H League 07/08 12/02/2008 2-1
217 Matlock Town H League 07/08 16/02/2008 0-0
218 Frickley Athletic H League 07/08 23/02/2008 0-1
219 Buxton A League 07/08 01/03/2008 0-1
220 Whitby Town H League 07/08 04/03/2008 3-3
221 Witton Albion A League 07/08 08/03/2008 0-3
222 Prescot Cables A League 07/08 24/03/2008 1-3
223 Ossett Town H League 07/08 29/03/2008 1-0
224 North Ferriby United A League 07/08 05/04/2008 1-1
225 Kendal Town H League 07/08 08/04/2008 5-0
226 Stamford H League 07/08 12/04/2008 2-3
227 Guiseley H League 07/08 15/04/2008 1-0
228 Ilkeston Town A League 07/08 19/04/2008 1-0
229 Fleetwood Town H League 07/08 22/04/2008 1-2
230 Eastwood Town H League 07/08 26/04/2008 1-3
231 Quorn A League 08/09 16/08/2008 2-2
232 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 08/09 25/08/2008 2-1
233 Norton United A FA Cup Preliminary Qualifying Round 08/09 30/08/2008 3-1
234 Goole AFC A League 08/09 06/09/2008 2-1
235 Clitheroe A FA Cup First Qualifying Round 08/09 13/09/2008 1-1
236 Clitheroe H FA Cup First Qualifying Round Replay 08/09 16/09/2008 0-1
237 Lincoln United H League 08/09 20/09/2008 0-0
238 Gresley Rovers A Presidents Cup First Round 08/09 23/09/2008 0-4
239 Brigg Town H League 08/09 27/09/2008 3-0
240 Rushall Olympic H League Cup First Round 08/09 30/09/2008 0-1
241 Lancaster City A FA Trophy Preliminary Qualifying Round 08/09 04/10/2008 0-1
242 Rushall Olympic A League 08/09 07/10/2008 0-2
243 Stafford Rangers H Staffs Senior Cup First Round 08/09 11/10/2008 1-4
244 Shepshed Dynamo H League 08/09 18/10/2008 3-4
245 Grantham Town A League 08/09 25/10/2008 0-2
246 Carlton Town H League 08/09 01/11/2008 2-2
247 Belper Town A League 08/09 04/11/2008 1-4
248 Stamford A League 08/09 08/11/2008 1-2
249 Stocksbridge Park Steels A League 08/09 15/11/2008 1-4
250 Stocksbridge Park Steels H League 08/09 21/04/2009 2-2
251 Mickleover H Unibond South 09/10 22/08/2009 3-2
252 Goole AFC H Unibond South 09/10 10/10/2009 1-1
253 Market Drayton Town H Presidents Cup First Round 09/10 20/10/2009 2-3
254 Newcastle Town H Staffs Senior Cup First Round 09/10 10/11/2009 0-4
255 Spalding United A Unibond South 09/10 05/12/2009 0-3
256 Quorn H Unibond South 09/10 12/12/2009 2-2
257 Kidsgrove Athletic A Unibond South 09/10 02/03/2010 2-5
258 Chasetown A Unibond South 09/10 07/04/2010 0-1
259 Stamford A Unibond South 09/10 10/04/2010 0-2
260 Chasetown H Unibond South 09/10 22/04/2010 1-3
261 Grantham Town H Unibond South 09/10 24/04/2010 0-1
262 Shepshed Dynamo A Evo Stik South 10/11 14/09/2010 2-0
263 Sutton Coldfield Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 18/09/2010 1-2
264 Chester FC H Evo Stik Presidents Cup First Round 10/11 21/09/2010 0-2
265 Rainworth Miners Welfare A Evo Stik South 10/11 25/09/2010 1-2
266 Clitheroe A FA Trophy Premliminary Qualifying Round 10/11 02/10/2010 0-5

00/01

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Frickley Athletic H League 00/01 17/03/2001 2-1
2 Droylsden A League 00/01 25/03/2001 0-1
3 Burscough H League 00/01 31/03/2001 4-0
4 Gainsborough Trinity A League 00/01 10/04/2001 1-4
5 Worksop Town H League 00/01 12/04/2001 0-3
6 Colwyn Bay H League 00/01 16/04/2001 2-4
7 Lancaster City H League 00/01 18/04/2001 0-2
8 Marine A League 00/01 21/04/2001 0-2
9 Spennymoor United A League 00/01 26/04/2001 0-2
10 Colwyn Bay A League 00/01 28/04/2001 1-4
11 Droylsden H League 00/01 03/05/2001 1-1
12 Bishop Auckland H League 00/01 05/05/2001 3-1

01/02

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Guiseley A League 01/02 18/08/2001 2-1
2 Ashton United H League 01/02 21/08/2001 2-3
3 Lincoln United A League 01/02 27/08/2001 2-4
4 Oadby Town A FA Cup 01/02 01/09/2001 3-0
5 Matlock Town H League 01/02 04/09/2001 2-0
6 Spennymoor United H League 01/02 08/09/2001 1-3
7 Witton Albion A League 01/02 11/09/2001 4-0
8 Belper Town A FA Cup 01/02 15/09/2001 1-1
9 Belper Town H FA Cup 01/02 18/09/2001 1-2
10 Radcliffe H League 01/02 21/09/2001 0-3
11 Belper Town H League Cup 01/02 25/09/2001 1-1
12 Workington AFC A League 01/02 29/09/2001 4-2
13 Ossett Town A League 01/02 02/10/2001 1-0
14 Lincoln United H League 01/02 06/10/2001 2-0
15 Burton Albion A League 01/02 09/10/2001 2-2
16 Gretna A League 01/02 13/10/2001 2-0
17 Belper Town H League 01/02 16/10/2001 0-1
18 Trafford H League 01/02 20/10/2001 5-0
19 Chorley H League 01/02 27/10/2001 0-0
20 North Ferriby United H League 01/02 30/10/2001 1-1
21 Tamworth H FA Cup 01/02 03/11/2001 0-1
22 Spennymoor United A League 01/02 10/11/2001 2-0
23 Rushall Olympic H Staffs Senior Cup 01/02 13/11/2001 0-3
24 Kendal Town H League 01/02 17/11/2001 2-0
25 Rossendale United H League 01/02 24/11/2001 4-1
26 Matlock Town H League Cup 01/02 27/11/2001 1-1
27 Radcliffe A League 01/02 01/12/2001 1-3
28 Ashton United A League 01/02 08/12/2001 1-4
29 Hucknall Town A League 01/02 11/12/2001 2-0
30 Farsley Celtic H League 01/02 15/12/2001 2-0
31 Harrogate Town A League 01/02 29/12/2001 0-1
32 Farsley Celtic A League 01/02 12/01/2002 3-3
33 Matlock Town A League 01/02 19/01/2002 1-1
34 Guiseley H President's Cup 01/02 29/01/2002 0-1
35 Gretna H League 01/02 16/02/2002 1-0
36 Eastwood Town H League 01/02 05/03/2002 2-1
37 Chorley H League 01/02 09/03/2002 0-2
38 Trafford A League 01/02 16/03/2002 1-2
39 Witton Albion H League 01/02 19/03/2002 3-2
40 Kendal Town A League 01/02 23/03/2002 2-1
41 Guiseley H League 01/02 30/03/2002 1-2
42 Eastwood Town A League 01/02 01/04/2002 1-2
43 Harrogate Town H League 01/02 06/04/2002 0-0
44 Ossett Albion A League 01/02 13/04/2002 1-1
45 Workington AFC H League 01/02 16/04/2002 0-0
46 Ossett Town H League 01/02 20/04/2002 1-0
47 Rossendale United A League 01/02 23/04/2002 0-3
48 Stocksbridge Park Steels A League 01/02 27/04/2002 2-1
49 Belper Town A League 01/02 30/04/2002 2-3
50 Stocksbridge Park Steels H League 01/02 03/05/2002 5-0

02/03

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Chorley H League 02/03 20/08/2002 2-1
2 Witton Albion H League 02/03 24/08/2002 1-2
3 Belper Town A League 02/03 26/08/2002 1-0
4 Newcastle Town A FA Cup 02/03 31/08/2002 1-0
5 Rossendale United A League 02/03 03/09/2002 0-1
6 Lincoln United H League 02/03 07/09/2002 2-3
7 Alfreton Town H League 02/03 10/09/2002 3-2
8 Spalding United H FA Cup 02/03 14/09/2002 2-1
9 Trafford A League 02/03 21/09/2002 1-3
10 Radcliffe A League 02/03 24/09/2002 1-0
11 Redditch United A FA Cup 02/03 28/09/2002 1-1
12 Redditch United H FA Cup 02/03 01/10/2002 1-2
13 Bamber Bridge A FA Trophy 02/03 05/10/2002 2-2
14 Bamber Bridge H FA Trophy 02/03 08/10/2002 3-1
15 Bamber Bridge H League 02/03 12/10/2002 0-1
16 Radcliffe H League 02/03 15/10/2002 1-2
17 Matlock Town A League 02/03 19/10/2002 1-0
18 Farsley Celtic H League 02/03 26/10/2002 1-1
19 Eastwood Town H FA Trophy 02/03 02/11/2002 4-1
20 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 02/03 09/11/2002 4-0
21 Stoke City H Staffs Senior Cup 02/03 11/11/2002 0-2
22 Spennymoor United H League 02/03 16/11/2002 1-3
23 Lancaster City A League Cup 02/03 19/11/2002 0-2
24 North Ferriby United A League 02/03 23/11/2002 1-4
25 Ossett Town H League 02/03 26/11/2002 1-0
26 Hyde United H FA Trophy 02/03 30/11/2002 3-1
27 Belper Town H League 02/03 07/12/2002 4-0
28 Runcorn A President's Cup 02/03 10/12/2002 1-2
29 Spennymoor United A League 02/03 21/12/2002 1-2
30 Guiseley A League 02/03 28/12/2002 2-2
31 Workington AFC H League 02/03 04/01/2003 0-1
32 Southport H FA Trophy 02/03 14/01/2003 1-2
33 Stocksbridge Park Steels A League 02/03 18/01/2003 1-0
34 Bishop Auckland A League 02/03 25/01/2003 1-1
35 Kendal Town A League 02/03 08/02/2003 0-1
36 Eastwood Town H League 02/03 11/02/2003 2-0
37 Matlock Town H League 02/03 15/02/2003 1-0
38 Witton Albion A League 02/03 18/02/2003 0-0
39 North Ferriby United H League 02/03 22/02/2003 2-2
40 Trafford H League 02/03 01/03/2003 1-1
41 Lincoln United A League 02/03 01/03/2003 0-0
42 Chorley A League 02/03 08/03/2003 1-3
43 Rossendale United H League 02/03 11/03/2003 2-2
44 Workington AFC A League 02/03 15/03/2003 1-0
45 Ossett Town A League 02/03 18/03/2003 5-0
46 Kendal Town H League 02/03 22/03/2003 1-0
47 Bamber Bridge A League 02/03 29/03/2003 4-0
48 Farsley Celtic A League 02/03 01/04/2003 3-4
49 Alfreton Town A League 02/03 05/04/2003 2-1
50 Stocksbridge Park Steels H League 02/03 08/04/2003 3-2
51 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 02/03 12/04/2003 1-0
52 Bishop Auckland H League 02/03 19/04/2003 3-1
53 Eastwood Town A League 02/03 21/04/2003 0-0
54 Guiseley H League 02/03 26/04/2003 1-0

03/04

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Gateshead H League 03/04 16/08/2003 0-0
2 Matlock Town A League 03/04 19/08/2003 0-1
3 Farsley Celtic A League 03/04 23/08/2003 0-0
4 Rossendale United H League 03/04 25/08/2003 2-1
5 Lincoln Moorlands A FA Cup 03/04 30/08/2003 2-1
6 Prescot Cables H League 03/04 02/09/2003 1-1
7 North Ferriby United H League 03/04 06/09/2003 1-2
8 Belper Town A League 03/04 09/09/2003 2-0
9 Congleton Town A FA Cup 03/04 13/09/2003 0-1
10 Stocksbridge Park Steels H League 03/04 16/09/2003 2-0
11 Bridlington Town H League 03/04 20/09/2003 2-2
12 Witton Albion A League 03/04 22/09/2003 1-1
13 Workington AFC H League 03/04 27/09/2003 1-2
14 Ossett Town A League 03/04 30/09/2003 2-0
15 Stocksbridge Park Steels A FA Trophy 03/04 04/10/2003 1-2
16 Hyde United H League 03/04 07/10/2003 5-2
17 Bamber Bridge H League 03/04 11/10/2003 1-0
18 Colwyn Bay A League 03/04 14/10/2003 3-1
19 Kendal Town H League 03/04 18/10/2003 1-0
20 Ashton United A League Cup 03/04 21/10/2003 1-1
21 Rossendale United A League 03/04 25/10/2003 1-1
22 Colwyn Bay H League 03/04 28/10/2003 0-1
23 Prescot Cables A League 03/04 08/11/2003 3-1
24 Matlock Town H League 03/04 15/11/2003 0-2
25 Newcastle Town H Staffs Senior Cup 03/04 18/11/2003 1-3
26 Lincoln United H League 03/04 22/11/2003 3-1
27 Bishop Auckland A League 03/04 06/12/2003 3-2
28 Bamber Bridge A League 03/04 13/12/2003 0-0
29 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 03/04 26/12/2003 1-2
30 Hyde United A League 03/04 03/01/2004 1-0
31 Runcorn FC Halton H Chairman's Cup 03/04 06/01/2004 2-1
32 Workington AFC A League 03/04 10/01/2004 0-3
33 Guiseley H League 03/04 17/01/2004 2-2
34 Farsley Celtic H Chairman's Cup 03/04 24/01/2004 3-2
35 Lincoln United A League 03/04 07/02/2004 1-1
36 Belper Town H League 03/04 14/02/2004 1-1
37 Kendal Town A League 03/04 21/02/2004 1-2
38 Gainsborough Trinity H Chairman's Cup 03/04 06/03/2004 2-0
39 Gateshead A League 03/04 13/03/2004 2-4
40 Bishop Auckland H League 03/04 15/03/2004 0-0
41 Stocksbridge Park Steels A League 03/04 23/03/2004 2-0
42 Chorley H League 03/04 27/03/2004 2-0
43 Guiseley A League 03/04 30/03/2004 1-1
44 Ossett Town H League 03/04 03/04/2004 0-1
45 Hyde United A Chairman's Cup 03/04 07/04/2004 0-1
46 Witton Albion H League 03/04 10/04/2004 2-2
47 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 03/04 12/04/2004 1-0
48 Hyde United H Chairman's Cup 03/04 14/04/2004 0-1
49 Chorley A League 03/04 17/04/2004 0-1
50 Bridlington Town A League 03/04 20/04/2004 2-3
51 Farsley Celtic H League 03/04 24/04/2004 1-2

04/05

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Radcliffe H League 04/05 30/08/2004 0-0
2 Lincoln United A League 04/05 14/09/2004 3-2
3 Solihull Borough A FA Cup 04/05 18/09/2004 1-0
4 Bamber Bridge H League 04/05 20/09/2004 4-2
5 Gateshead H League 04/05 25/09/2004 5-0
6 Halifax Town A FA Cup 04/05 30/10/2004 2-2
7 Droylsden A FA Trophy 04/05 06/11/2004 0-1

06/07

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 North Ferriby United H League 06/07 13/01/2007 1-0
2 Marine A League 06/07 20/01/2007 1-1
3 Mossley H League 06/07 27/01/2007 1-2
4 Hednesford Town H League 06/07 03/02/2007 2-1
5 Whitby Town A League 06/07 17/02/2007 2-2
6 Grantham Town H League 06/07 03/03/2007 4-2
7 Mossley A League 06/07 06/03/2007 0-1
8 Burscough H League 06/07 10/03/2007 1-1
9 Lincoln United A League 06/07 13/03/2007 2-1
10 Kendal Town A League 06/07 17/03/2007 1-0
11 Fleetwood Town H League 06/07 20/03/2007 1-2
12 Prescot Cables A League 06/07 24/03/2007 2-2
13 Marine H League 06/07 31/03/2007 2-1
14 Matlock Town H League 06/07 07/04/2007 1-0
15 Ashton United A League 06/07 09/04/2007 4-1
16 Gateshead A League 06/07 14/04/2007 1-2
17 Prescot Cables H League 06/07 21/04/2007 2-1
18 Guiseley A League 06/07 28/04/2007 1-1

07/08

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Kendal Town A League 07/08 18/08/2007 2-1
2 Ashton United H League 07/08 21/08/2007 1-1
3 North Ferriby United H League 07/08 25/08/2007 2-2
4 Hednesford Town A League 07/08 27/08/2007 0-2
5 Guiseley A League 07/08 01/09/2007 0-2
6 Prescot Cables H League 07/08 04/09/2007 0-1
7 Stamford A League 07/08 11/09/2007 2-2
8 Buxton H FA Cup 07/08 15/09/2007 1-2
9 Ossett Town A League 07/08 22/09/2007 3-1
10 Buxton H League 07/08 25/09/2007 0-2
11 Eastwood Town A League 07/08 29/09/2007 0-1
12 Fleetwood Town A League 07/08 02/10/2007 3-6
13 Marine H League 07/08 06/10/2007 0-4
14 Rushall Olympic H Staffs Senior Cup 07/08 16/10/2007 0-3
15 Frickley Athletic A League 07/08 10/11/2007 1-0
16 Buxton H League Cup 07/08 13/11/2007 2-1
17 Ashton United A League 07/08 17/11/2007 5-1
18 Lincoln United A League 07/08 01/12/2007 4-3
19 Marine A League 07/08 25/12/2007 0-3
20 Matlock Town A League 07/08 29/12/2007 2-2
21 Lincoln United H League 07/08 01/01/2008 1-1
22 Gateshead A League 07/08 26/01/2008 0-2
23 Ilkeston Town H League 07/08 29/01/2008 1-1
24 Worksop Town H League 07/08 12/02/2008 2-1
25 Matlock Town H League 07/08 16/02/2008 0-0
26 Frickley Athletic H League 07/08 23/02/2008 0-1
27 Buxton A League 07/08 01/03/2008 0-1
28 Whitby Town H League 07/08 04/03/2008 3-3
29 Witton Albion A League 07/08 08/03/2008 0-3
30 Prescot Cables A League 07/08 24/03/2008 1-3
31 Ossett Town H League 07/08 29/03/2008 1-0
32 North Ferriby United A League 07/08 05/04/2008 1-1
33 Kendal Town H League 07/08 08/04/2008 5-0
34 Stamford H League 07/08 12/04/2008 2-3
35 Guiseley H League 07/08 15/04/2008 1-0
36 Ilkeston Town A League 07/08 19/04/2008 1-0
37 Fleetwood Town H League 07/08 22/04/2008 1-2
38 Eastwood Town H League 07/08 26/04/2008 1-3

08/09

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Quorn A League 08/09 16/08/2008 2-2
2 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 08/09 25/08/2008 2-1
3 Norton United A FA Cup 08/09 30/08/2008 3-1
4 Goole AFC A League 08/09 06/09/2008 2-1
5 Clitheroe A FA Cup 08/09 13/09/2008 1-1
6 Clitheroe H FA Cup 08/09 16/09/2008 0-1
7 Lincoln United H League 08/09 20/09/2008 0-0
8 Gresley Rovers A Presidents Cup 08/09 23/09/2008 0-4
9 Brigg Town H League 08/09 27/09/2008 3-0
10 Rushall Olympic H League Cup 08/09 30/09/2008 0-1
11 Lancaster City A FA Trophy 08/09 04/10/2008 0-1
12 Rushall Olympic A League 08/09 07/10/2008 0-2
13 Stafford Rangers H Staffs Senior Cup 08/09 11/10/2008 1-4
14 Shepshed Dynamo H League 08/09 18/10/2008 3-4
15 Grantham Town A League 08/09 25/10/2008 0-2
16 Carlton Town H League 08/09 01/11/2008 2-2
17 Belper Town A League 08/09 04/11/2008 1-4
18 Stamford A League 08/09 08/11/2008 1-2
19 Stocksbridge Park Steels A League 08/09 15/11/2008 1-4
20 Stocksbridge Park Steels H League 08/09 21/04/2009 2-2

09/10

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Mickleover H Unibond South 09/10 22/08/2009 3-2
2 Goole AFC H Unibond South 09/10 10/10/2009 1-1
3 Market Drayton Town H Presidents Cup 09/10 20/10/2009 2-3
4 Newcastle Town H Staffs Senior Cup 09/10 10/11/2009 0-4
5 Spalding United A Unibond South 09/10 05/12/2009 0-3
6 Quorn H Unibond South 09/10 12/12/2009 2-2
7 Kidsgrove Athletic A Unibond South 09/10 02/03/2010 2-5
8 Chasetown A Unibond South 09/10 07/04/2010 0-1
9 Stamford A Unibond South 09/10 10/04/2010 0-2
10 Chasetown H Unibond South 09/10 22/04/2010 1-3
11 Grantham Town H Unibond South 09/10 24/04/2010 0-1

10/11

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Shepshed Dynamo A Evo Stik South 10/11 14/09/2010 2-0
2 Sutton Coldfield Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 18/09/2010 1-2
3 Chester FC H Evo Stik Presidents Cup 10/11 21/09/2010 0-2
4 Rainworth Miners Welfare A Evo Stik South 10/11 25/09/2010 1-2
5 Clitheroe A FA Trophy 10/11 02/10/2010 0-5