Steve Hodgson - Player Statistics

Player Image Not Found

144

Total Appearances

61

Total Wins

0

Sub Appearances

36

Total Draws

0

Goals

47

Total Losses

Player Overview

Debut: Kendal Town February 08, 2003
Yellow Cards: 0
Red Cards: 1

All Results

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Kendal Town A League 02/03 08/02/2003 0-1
2 Eastwood Town H League 02/03 11/02/2003 2-0
3 Matlock Town H League 02/03 15/02/2003 1-0
4 Witton Albion A League 02/03 18/02/2003 0-0
5 North Ferriby United H League 02/03 22/02/2003 2-2
6 Trafford H League 02/03 01/03/2003 1-1
7 Lincoln United A League 02/03 01/03/2003 0-0
8 Chorley A League 02/03 08/03/2003 1-3
9 Rossendale United H League 02/03 11/03/2003 2-2
10 Workington AFC A League 02/03 15/03/2003 1-0
11 Ossett Town A League 02/03 18/03/2003 5-0
12 Kendal Town H League 02/03 22/03/2003 1-0
13 Bamber Bridge A League 02/03 29/03/2003 4-0
14 Farsley Celtic A League 02/03 01/04/2003 3-4
15 Alfreton Town A League 02/03 05/04/2003 2-1
16 Stocksbridge Park Steels H League 02/03 08/04/2003 3-2
17 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 02/03 12/04/2003 1-0
18 Bishop Auckland H League 02/03 19/04/2003 3-1
19 Eastwood Town A League 02/03 21/04/2003 0-0
20 Guiseley H League 02/03 26/04/2003 1-0
21 Gateshead H League 03/04 16/08/2003 0-0
22 Matlock Town A League 03/04 19/08/2003 0-1
23 Farsley Celtic A League 03/04 23/08/2003 0-0
24 Rossendale United H League 03/04 25/08/2003 2-1
25 Lincoln Moorlands A FA Cup Preliminary Qualifying Round 03/04 30/08/2003 2-1
26 Prescot Cables H League 03/04 02/09/2003 1-1
27 North Ferriby United H League 03/04 06/09/2003 1-2
28 Belper Town A League 03/04 09/09/2003 2-0
29 Congleton Town A FA Cup First Qualifying Round 03/04 13/09/2003 0-1
30 Stocksbridge Park Steels H League 03/04 16/09/2003 2-0
31 Bridlington Town H League 03/04 20/09/2003 2-2
32 Witton Albion A League 03/04 22/09/2003 1-1
33 Workington AFC H League 03/04 27/09/2003 1-2
34 Ossett Town A League 03/04 30/09/2003 2-0
35 Stocksbridge Park Steels A FA Trophy Premliminary Qualifying Round 03/04 04/10/2003 1-2
36 Hyde United H League 03/04 07/10/2003 5-2
37 Bamber Bridge H League 03/04 11/10/2003 1-0
38 Colwyn Bay A League 03/04 14/10/2003 3-1
39 Kendal Town H League 03/04 18/10/2003 1-0
40 Ashton United A League Cup First Round 03/04 21/10/2003 1-1
41 Rossendale United A League 03/04 25/10/2003 1-1
42 Colwyn Bay H League 03/04 28/10/2003 0-1
43 Prescot Cables A League 03/04 08/11/2003 3-1
44 Matlock Town H League 03/04 15/11/2003 0-2
45 Newcastle Town H Staffs Senior Cup Second Round 03/04 18/11/2003 1-3
46 Lincoln United H League 03/04 22/11/2003 3-1
47 North Ferriby United A League 03/04 29/11/2003 1-1
48 Bishop Auckland A League 03/04 06/12/2003 3-2
49 Bamber Bridge A League 03/04 13/12/2003 0-0
50 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 03/04 26/12/2003 1-2
51 Hyde United A League 03/04 03/01/2004 1-0
52 Runcorn FC Halton H Chairman's Cup First Round 03/04 06/01/2004 2-1
53 Workington AFC A League 03/04 10/01/2004 0-3
54 Guiseley H League 03/04 17/01/2004 2-2
55 Farsley Celtic H Chairman's Cup Second Round 03/04 24/01/2004 3-2
56 Lincoln United A League 03/04 07/02/2004 1-1
57 Belper Town H League 03/04 14/02/2004 1-1
58 Kendal Town A League 03/04 21/02/2004 1-2
59 Gainsborough Trinity H Chairman's Cup Semi Final 03/04 06/03/2004 2-0
60 Gateshead A League 03/04 13/03/2004 2-4
61 Bishop Auckland H League 03/04 15/03/2004 0-0
62 Stocksbridge Park Steels A League 03/04 23/03/2004 2-0
63 Chorley H League 03/04 27/03/2004 2-0
64 Guiseley A League 03/04 30/03/2004 1-1
65 Ossett Town H League 03/04 03/04/2004 0-1
66 Hyde United A Chairman's Cup Final Leg 1 03/04 07/04/2004 0-1
67 Witton Albion H League 03/04 10/04/2004 2-2
68 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 03/04 12/04/2004 1-0
69 Hyde United H Chairman's Cup Final Leg 2 03/04 14/04/2004 0-1
70 Chorley A League 03/04 17/04/2004 0-1
71 Bridlington Town A League 03/04 20/04/2004 2-3
72 Farsley Celtic H League 03/04 24/04/2004 1-2
73 Bishop Auckland H League 04/05 21/08/2004 2-1
74 Radcliffe H League 04/05 30/08/2004 0-0
75 Guiseley H League 04/05 04/09/2004 1-3
76 Worksop Town A League 07/08 15/03/2008 1-2
77 Hednesford Town H League 07/08 22/03/2008 2-1
78 Prescot Cables A League 07/08 24/03/2008 1-3
79 Ossett Town H League 07/08 29/03/2008 1-0
80 North Ferriby United A League 07/08 05/04/2008 1-1
81 Kendal Town H League 07/08 08/04/2008 5-0
82 Stamford H League 07/08 12/04/2008 2-3
83 Guiseley H League 07/08 15/04/2008 1-0
84 Ilkeston Town A League 07/08 19/04/2008 1-0
85 Fleetwood Town H League 07/08 22/04/2008 1-2
86 Eastwood Town H League 07/08 26/04/2008 1-3
87 Loughborough Dynamo H Unibond South 09/10 15/08/2009 3-3
88 Willenhall Town A Unibond South 09/10 18/08/2009 2-1
89 Mickleover H Unibond South 09/10 22/08/2009 3-2
90 Brigg Town H Unibond South 09/10 25/08/2009 5-1
91 Bedworth United H FA Cup Preliminary Qualifying Round 09/10 29/08/2009 2-3
92 Witton Albion A Unibond South 09/10 31/08/2009 1-0
93 Stamford H Unibond South 09/10 05/09/2009 1-0
94 Shepshed Dynamo A Unibond South 09/10 12/09/2009 1-1
95 Spalding United H Unibond South 09/10 19/09/2009 1-0
96 Glapwell A Unibond Cup First Round 09/10 22/09/2009 2-1
97 Quorn A Unibond South 09/10 26/09/2009 0-2
98 Lincoln United H Unibond South 09/10 29/09/2009 2-2
99 Kidsgrove Athletic A FA Trophy Preliminary Qualifying Round 09/10 03/10/2009 1-0
100 Goole AFC H Unibond South 09/10 10/10/2009 1-1
101 Kendal Town H FA Trophy First Qualifying Round 09/10 17/10/2009 2-1
102 Market Drayton Town H Presidents Cup First Round 09/10 20/10/2009 2-3
103 Carlton Town A Unibond South 09/10 24/10/2009 2-5
104 Chasetown H Unibond Cup Second Round 09/10 27/10/2009 2-1
105 Nantwich Town A FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round 09/10 31/10/2009 1-4
106 Sheffield FC H Unibond South 09/10 07/11/2009 2-2
107 Grantham Town A Unibond South 09/10 14/11/2009 1-0
108 Cammell Laird 1907 A Unibond South 09/10 17/11/2009 0-2
109 Rushall Olympic H Unibond South 09/10 21/11/2009 1-1
110 Worksop Town A Unibond Cup Third Round 09/10 25/11/2009 2-1
111 Shepshed Dynamo H Unibond South 09/10 28/11/2009 1-1
112 Belper Town A Unibond South 09/10 01/12/2009 1-1
113 Quorn H Unibond South 09/10 12/12/2009 2-2
114 Market Drayton Town A Unibond South 09/10 15/12/2009 2-0
115 Market Drayton Town H Unibond South 09/10 23/01/2010 1-1
116 Curzon Ashton H Unibond Cup Fourth Round 09/10 27/01/2010 2-4
117 Goole AFC A Unibond South 09/10 30/01/2010 2-0
118 Carlton Town H Unibond South 09/10 06/02/2010 3-1
119 Witton Albion H Unibond South 09/10 09/02/2010 1-1
120 Glapwell A Unibond South 09/10 13/02/2010 1-2
121 Loughborough Dynamo A Unibond South 09/10 16/02/2010 2-0
122 Belper Town H Unibond South 09/10 27/02/2010 2-1
123 Kidsgrove Athletic A Unibond South 09/10 02/03/2010 2-5
124 Sheffield FC A Unibond South 09/10 06/03/2010 2-1
125 Glapwell H Unibond South 09/10 09/03/2010 2-2
126 Willenhall Town H Unibond South 09/10 13/03/2010 5-1
127 Cammell Laird 1907 H Unibond South 09/10 20/03/2010 4-2
128 Lincoln United A Unibond South 09/10 23/03/2010 1-0
129 Mickleover A Unibond South 09/10 27/03/2010 0-2
130 Brigg Town A Unibond South 09/10 02/04/2010 3-2
131 Kidsgrove Athletic H Unibond South 09/10 05/04/2010 2-1
132 Chasetown A Unibond South 09/10 07/04/2010 0-1
133 Stamford A Unibond South 09/10 10/04/2010 0-2
134 Rushall Olympic A Unibond South 09/10 17/04/2010 2-2
135 Chasetown H Unibond South 09/10 22/04/2010 1-3
136 Shepshed Dynamo A Evo Stik South 10/11 14/09/2010 2-0
137 Chester FC H Evo Stik Presidents Cup First Round 10/11 21/09/2010 0-2
138 Rainworth Miners Welfare A Evo Stik South 10/11 25/09/2010 1-2
139 Kidsgrove Athletic A Evo Stik Challenge Cup First Round 10/11 12/10/2010 2-2
140 Kidsgrove Athletic H Evo Stik South 10/11 16/10/2010 0-1
141 Grantham Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 23/10/2010 2-1
142 Stamford A Evo Stik South 10/11 30/10/2010 1-2
143 Sheffield FC H Evo Stik South 10/11 06/11/2010 0-2
144 Rainworth Miners Welfare H Evo Stik South 12/13 03/11/2012 2-2

02/03

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Kendal Town A League 02/03 08/02/2003 0-1
2 Eastwood Town H League 02/03 11/02/2003 2-0
3 Matlock Town H League 02/03 15/02/2003 1-0
4 Witton Albion A League 02/03 18/02/2003 0-0
5 North Ferriby United H League 02/03 22/02/2003 2-2
6 Trafford H League 02/03 01/03/2003 1-1
7 Lincoln United A League 02/03 01/03/2003 0-0
8 Chorley A League 02/03 08/03/2003 1-3
9 Rossendale United H League 02/03 11/03/2003 2-2
10 Workington AFC A League 02/03 15/03/2003 1-0
11 Ossett Town A League 02/03 18/03/2003 5-0
12 Kendal Town H League 02/03 22/03/2003 1-0
13 Bamber Bridge A League 02/03 29/03/2003 4-0
14 Farsley Celtic A League 02/03 01/04/2003 3-4
15 Alfreton Town A League 02/03 05/04/2003 2-1
16 Stocksbridge Park Steels H League 02/03 08/04/2003 3-2
17 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 02/03 12/04/2003 1-0
18 Bishop Auckland H League 02/03 19/04/2003 3-1
19 Eastwood Town A League 02/03 21/04/2003 0-0
20 Guiseley H League 02/03 26/04/2003 1-0

03/04

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Gateshead H League 03/04 16/08/2003 0-0
2 Matlock Town A League 03/04 19/08/2003 0-1
3 Farsley Celtic A League 03/04 23/08/2003 0-0
4 Rossendale United H League 03/04 25/08/2003 2-1
5 Lincoln Moorlands A FA Cup 03/04 30/08/2003 2-1
6 Prescot Cables H League 03/04 02/09/2003 1-1
7 North Ferriby United H League 03/04 06/09/2003 1-2
8 Belper Town A League 03/04 09/09/2003 2-0
9 Congleton Town A FA Cup 03/04 13/09/2003 0-1
10 Stocksbridge Park Steels H League 03/04 16/09/2003 2-0
11 Bridlington Town H League 03/04 20/09/2003 2-2
12 Witton Albion A League 03/04 22/09/2003 1-1
13 Workington AFC H League 03/04 27/09/2003 1-2
14 Ossett Town A League 03/04 30/09/2003 2-0
15 Stocksbridge Park Steels A FA Trophy 03/04 04/10/2003 1-2
16 Hyde United H League 03/04 07/10/2003 5-2
17 Bamber Bridge H League 03/04 11/10/2003 1-0
18 Colwyn Bay A League 03/04 14/10/2003 3-1
19 Kendal Town H League 03/04 18/10/2003 1-0
20 Ashton United A League Cup 03/04 21/10/2003 1-1
21 Rossendale United A League 03/04 25/10/2003 1-1
22 Colwyn Bay H League 03/04 28/10/2003 0-1
23 Prescot Cables A League 03/04 08/11/2003 3-1
24 Matlock Town H League 03/04 15/11/2003 0-2
25 Newcastle Town H Staffs Senior Cup 03/04 18/11/2003 1-3
26 Lincoln United H League 03/04 22/11/2003 3-1
27 North Ferriby United A League 03/04 29/11/2003 1-1
28 Bishop Auckland A League 03/04 06/12/2003 3-2
29 Bamber Bridge A League 03/04 13/12/2003 0-0
30 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 03/04 26/12/2003 1-2
31 Hyde United A League 03/04 03/01/2004 1-0
32 Runcorn FC Halton H Chairman's Cup 03/04 06/01/2004 2-1
33 Workington AFC A League 03/04 10/01/2004 0-3
34 Guiseley H League 03/04 17/01/2004 2-2
35 Farsley Celtic H Chairman's Cup 03/04 24/01/2004 3-2
36 Lincoln United A League 03/04 07/02/2004 1-1
37 Belper Town H League 03/04 14/02/2004 1-1
38 Kendal Town A League 03/04 21/02/2004 1-2
39 Gainsborough Trinity H Chairman's Cup 03/04 06/03/2004 2-0
40 Gateshead A League 03/04 13/03/2004 2-4
41 Bishop Auckland H League 03/04 15/03/2004 0-0
42 Stocksbridge Park Steels A League 03/04 23/03/2004 2-0
43 Chorley H League 03/04 27/03/2004 2-0
44 Guiseley A League 03/04 30/03/2004 1-1
45 Ossett Town H League 03/04 03/04/2004 0-1
46 Hyde United A Chairman's Cup 03/04 07/04/2004 0-1
47 Witton Albion H League 03/04 10/04/2004 2-2
48 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 03/04 12/04/2004 1-0
49 Hyde United H Chairman's Cup 03/04 14/04/2004 0-1
50 Chorley A League 03/04 17/04/2004 0-1
51 Bridlington Town A League 03/04 20/04/2004 2-3
52 Farsley Celtic H League 03/04 24/04/2004 1-2

04/05

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Bishop Auckland H League 04/05 21/08/2004 2-1
2 Radcliffe H League 04/05 30/08/2004 0-0
3 Guiseley H League 04/05 04/09/2004 1-3

07/08

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Worksop Town A League 07/08 15/03/2008 1-2
2 Hednesford Town H League 07/08 22/03/2008 2-1
3 Prescot Cables A League 07/08 24/03/2008 1-3
4 Ossett Town H League 07/08 29/03/2008 1-0
5 North Ferriby United A League 07/08 05/04/2008 1-1
6 Kendal Town H League 07/08 08/04/2008 5-0
7 Stamford H League 07/08 12/04/2008 2-3
8 Guiseley H League 07/08 15/04/2008 1-0
9 Ilkeston Town A League 07/08 19/04/2008 1-0
10 Fleetwood Town H League 07/08 22/04/2008 1-2
11 Eastwood Town H League 07/08 26/04/2008 1-3

09/10

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Loughborough Dynamo H Unibond South 09/10 15/08/2009 3-3
2 Willenhall Town A Unibond South 09/10 18/08/2009 2-1
3 Mickleover H Unibond South 09/10 22/08/2009 3-2
4 Brigg Town H Unibond South 09/10 25/08/2009 5-1
5 Bedworth United H FA Cup 09/10 29/08/2009 2-3
6 Witton Albion A Unibond South 09/10 31/08/2009 1-0
7 Stamford H Unibond South 09/10 05/09/2009 1-0
8 Shepshed Dynamo A Unibond South 09/10 12/09/2009 1-1
9 Spalding United H Unibond South 09/10 19/09/2009 1-0
10 Glapwell A Unibond Cup 09/10 22/09/2009 2-1
11 Quorn A Unibond South 09/10 26/09/2009 0-2
12 Lincoln United H Unibond South 09/10 29/09/2009 2-2
13 Kidsgrove Athletic A FA Trophy 09/10 03/10/2009 1-0
14 Goole AFC H Unibond South 09/10 10/10/2009 1-1
15 Kendal Town H FA Trophy 09/10 17/10/2009 2-1
16 Market Drayton Town H Presidents Cup 09/10 20/10/2009 2-3
17 Carlton Town A Unibond South 09/10 24/10/2009 2-5
18 Chasetown H Unibond Cup 09/10 27/10/2009 2-1
19 Nantwich Town A FA Trophy 09/10 31/10/2009 1-4
20 Sheffield FC H Unibond South 09/10 07/11/2009 2-2
21 Grantham Town A Unibond South 09/10 14/11/2009 1-0
22 Cammell Laird 1907 A Unibond South 09/10 17/11/2009 0-2
23 Rushall Olympic H Unibond South 09/10 21/11/2009 1-1
24 Worksop Town A Unibond Cup 09/10 25/11/2009 2-1
25 Shepshed Dynamo H Unibond South 09/10 28/11/2009 1-1
26 Belper Town A Unibond South 09/10 01/12/2009 1-1
27 Quorn H Unibond South 09/10 12/12/2009 2-2
28 Market Drayton Town A Unibond South 09/10 15/12/2009 2-0
29 Market Drayton Town H Unibond South 09/10 23/01/2010 1-1
30 Curzon Ashton H Unibond Cup 09/10 27/01/2010 2-4
31 Goole AFC A Unibond South 09/10 30/01/2010 2-0
32 Carlton Town H Unibond South 09/10 06/02/2010 3-1
33 Witton Albion H Unibond South 09/10 09/02/2010 1-1
34 Glapwell A Unibond South 09/10 13/02/2010 1-2
35 Loughborough Dynamo A Unibond South 09/10 16/02/2010 2-0
36 Belper Town H Unibond South 09/10 27/02/2010 2-1
37 Kidsgrove Athletic A Unibond South 09/10 02/03/2010 2-5
38 Sheffield FC A Unibond South 09/10 06/03/2010 2-1
39 Glapwell H Unibond South 09/10 09/03/2010 2-2
40 Willenhall Town H Unibond South 09/10 13/03/2010 5-1
41 Cammell Laird 1907 H Unibond South 09/10 20/03/2010 4-2
42 Lincoln United A Unibond South 09/10 23/03/2010 1-0
43 Mickleover A Unibond South 09/10 27/03/2010 0-2
44 Brigg Town A Unibond South 09/10 02/04/2010 3-2
45 Kidsgrove Athletic H Unibond South 09/10 05/04/2010 2-1
46 Chasetown A Unibond South 09/10 07/04/2010 0-1
47 Stamford A Unibond South 09/10 10/04/2010 0-2
48 Rushall Olympic A Unibond South 09/10 17/04/2010 2-2
49 Chasetown H Unibond South 09/10 22/04/2010 1-3

10/11

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Shepshed Dynamo A Evo Stik South 10/11 14/09/2010 2-0
2 Chester FC H Evo Stik Presidents Cup 10/11 21/09/2010 0-2
3 Rainworth Miners Welfare A Evo Stik South 10/11 25/09/2010 1-2
4 Kidsgrove Athletic A Evo Stik Challenge Cup 10/11 12/10/2010 2-2
5 Kidsgrove Athletic H Evo Stik South 10/11 16/10/2010 0-1
6 Grantham Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 23/10/2010 2-1
7 Stamford A Evo Stik South 10/11 30/10/2010 1-2
8 Sheffield FC H Evo Stik South 10/11 06/11/2010 0-2

12/13

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Rainworth Miners Welfare H Evo Stik South 12/13 03/11/2012 2-2