Marc Grocott - Player Statistics

Player Image Not Found

239

Total Appearances

141

Total Wins

8

Sub Appearances

34

Total Draws

17

Goals

64

Total Losses

Player Overview

Debut: Alvechurch August 12, 2017
Yellow Cards: 22
Red Cards: 0

All Results

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Alvechurch A League 17/18 12/08/2017 1-3
2 Belper Town H League 17/18 15/08/2017 0-0
3 Cammell Laird 1907 H FA Cup Premliminary Round 17/18 19/08/2017 2-0
4 Loughborough Dynamo A League 17/18 26/08/2017 3-0
5 Market Drayton Town H League 17/18 28/08/2017 2-1
6 Shepshed Dynamo A FA Cup First Qualifying Round 17/18 02/09/2017 1-6
7 Gresley Rovers A League 17/18 09/09/2017 3-1
8 Stocksbridge Park Steels A League 17/18 12/09/2017 3-4
9 Spalding United H League 17/18 16/09/2017 0-0
10 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 17/18 19/09/2017 0-1
11 Carlton Town A League 17/18 23/09/2017 1-0
12 Sheffield FC H League 17/18 26/09/2017 3-0
13 Cleethorpes Town H League 17/18 30/09/2017 0-0
14 Bedworth United A League 17/18 03/10/2017 1-2
15 Lincoln United H FA Trophy Premliminary Round 17/18 07/10/2017 4-1
16 Basford United H League 17/18 14/10/2017 0-1
17 Kidsgrove Athletic A Integro Cup First Round 17/18 18/10/2017 1-2
18 Lincoln United A League 17/18 21/10/2017 9-0
19 Kettering Town H FA Trophy First Qualifying Round 17/18 28/10/2017 3-2
20 Frickley Athletic H League 17/18 04/11/2017 2-2
21 Glossop North End A FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round 17/18 11/11/2017 3-4
22 Romulus H League 17/18 18/11/2017 3-1
23 Chasetown A League 17/18 21/11/2017 0-1
24 Peterborough Sports A League 17/18 02/12/2017 2-1
25 Eccleshall H Staffs Senior Cup Second Round 17/18 05/12/2017 5-0
26 Corby Town A League 17/18 09/12/2017 1-2
27 Belper Town A League 17/18 23/12/2017 2-1
28 Newcastle Town H League 17/18 26/12/2017 4-2
29 Loughborough Dynamo H League 17/18 30/12/2017 1-0
30 Market Drayton Town A League 17/18 01/01/2018 2-3
31 Basford United A League 17/18 06/01/2018 2-3
32 Lincoln United H League 17/18 13/01/2018 3-1
33 Frickley Athletic A League 17/18 20/01/2018 2-3
34 Chasetown H League 17/18 27/01/2018 1-2
35 Romulus A League 17/18 03/02/2018 0-0
36 Alvechurch H League 17/18 06/02/2018 3-3
37 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 17/18 10/02/2018 1-1
38 Carlton Town H League 17/18 17/02/2018 4-3
39 Stoke City H Staffs Senior Cup Quarter Final 17/18 20/02/2018 2-4
40 Cleethorpes Town A League 17/18 24/02/2018 1-1
41 Stamford H League 17/18 10/03/2018 1-0
42 Bedworth United H League 17/18 13/03/2018 3-0
43 Stamford A League 17/18 17/03/2018 0-1
44 Peterborough Sports H League 17/18 24/03/2018 0-3
45 Sheffield FC A League 17/18 07/04/2018 4-0
46 Gresley Rovers H League 17/18 14/04/2018 0-1
47 Newcastle Town A League 17/18 16/04/2018 0-1
48 Spalding United A League 17/18 21/04/2018 3-1
49 Skelmersdale United A League 18/19 18/08/2018 4-0
50 Droylsden H League 18/19 21/08/2018 1-1
51 Newcastle Town A League 18/19 27/08/2018 1-0
52 Clitheroe H League 18/19 01/09/2018 1-2
53 Charnock Richard A FA Cup Premliminary Round 18/19 04/09/2018 2-2
54 Charnock Richard H FA Cup Premliminary Round Replay 18/19 08/09/2018 3-2
55 Parkgate A FA Cup First Qualifying Round 18/19 12/09/2018 2-2
56 Ramsbottom United H League 18/19 15/09/2018 4-0
57 Parkgate H FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay 18/19 18/09/2018 3-0
58 Chorley A FA Cup Second Round Qualifying 18/19 22/09/2018 0-3
59 Widnes H League 18/19 25/09/2018 4-1
60 Market Drayton Town A League 18/19 02/10/2018 1-1
61 Prescot Cables H League 18/19 06/10/2018 4-0
62 Loughborough Dynamo H FA Trophy Premliminary Round 18/19 13/10/2018 0-0
63 Loughborough Dynamo A FA Trophy Premliminary Round Replay 18/19 16/10/2018 5-2
64 Newcastle Town H Integro Cup First Round 18/19 23/10/2018 5-3
65 Stamford H FA Trophy First Round Qualifying Replay 18/19 30/10/2018 0-1
66 Runcorn Linnets A League 18/19 03/11/2018 0-1
67 Atherton Collieries H League 18/19 10/11/2018 0-1
68 Glossop North End H League 18/19 13/11/2018 3-1
69 Colne A League 18/19 17/11/2018 2-3
70 Runcorn Linnets H Integro Cup Second Round 18/19 20/11/2018 1-4
71 Stoke City H Staffs Senior Cup Second Round 18/19 11/12/2018 1-2
72 Droylsden A League 18/19 15/12/2018 3-2
73 Skelmersdale United H League 18/19 22/12/2018 6-0
74 Chasetown A League 18/19 26/12/2018 1-1
75 Newcastle Town H League 18/19 01/01/2019 4-1
76 Ramsbottom United A League 18/19 05/01/2019 1-1
77 Radcliffe A League 18/19 12/01/2019 2-1
78 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 18/19 19/01/2019 1-2
79 Runcorn Linnets H League 18/19 26/01/2019 1-1
80 Trafford A League 18/19 09/02/2019 3-0
81 Radcliffe A League 18/19 12/02/2019 3-1
82 Colne H League 18/19 16/02/2019 0-0
83 Widnes A League 18/19 23/02/2019 2-0
84 Trafford H League 18/19 02/03/2019 1-3
85 Market Drayton Town H League 18/19 23/03/2019 4-0
86 Kendal Town A League 18/19 30/03/2019 3-2
87 Colwyn Bay H League 18/19 02/04/2019 2-2
88 Prescot Cables A League 18/19 06/04/2019 1-0
89 Mossley H League 18/19 06/04/2019 3-1
90 Glossop North End A League 18/19 13/04/2019 2-0
91 Clitheroe A League 18/19 20/04/2019 1-0
92 Chasetown H League 18/19 22/04/2019 1-1
93 Colwyn Bay A League 18/19 27/04/2019 1-0
94 Colne H League playoff semi 18/19 01/05/2019 2-1
95 Radcliffe A League playoff final 18/19 04/05/2019 1-2
96 Wisbech Town A League 19/20 17/08/2019 2-0
97 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 19/20 20/08/2019 2-1
98 AFC Wulfrunians A FA Cup Preliminary Qualifying Round 19/20 24/08/2019 1-0
99 Sheffield FC A League 19/20 26/08/2019 3-2
100 Sutton Coldfield Town H League 19/20 31/08/2019 2-0
101 Market Drayton Town A League 19/20 03/09/2019 2-1
102 Runcorn Linnets A Integro Cup First Round 19/20 03/12/2019 1-0
103 Carlton Town A League 19/20 07/12/2019 4-0
104 Frickley Athletic H League 19/20 14/12/2019 2-0
105 Wisbech Town H League 19/20 21/12/2019 4-0
106 Glossop North End A League 19/20 26/12/2019 3-0
107 Sheffield FC H League 19/20 01/01/2020 4-0
108 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 19/20 04/01/2020 3-2
109 Market Drayton Town H League 19/20 11/01/2020 4-1
110 Spalding United A League 19/20 18/01/2020 2-0
111 Frickley Athletic A League 19/20 01/02/2020 1-0
112 Lincoln United H League 19/20 08/02/2020 2-0
113 Chasetown A League 19/20 18/02/2020 1-0
114 Ilkeston Town A League 19/20 22/02/2020 0-2
115 Carlton Town H League 19/20 07/03/2020 3-2
116 Lincoln United A League 19/20 14/03/2020 2-0
117 Sporting Khalsa H FA Cup Preliminary Qualifying Round 20/21 13/09/2020 2-1
118 Wisbech Town H League 20/21 19/09/2020 5-0
119 Mickleover H FA Cup First Qualifying Round 20/21 22/09/2020 1-2
120 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 20/21 29/09/2020 0-1
121 Sutton Coldfield Town A League 20/21 03/10/2020 1-1
122 Market Drayton Town H League 20/21 06/10/2020 6-0
123 Cleethorpes Town H League 20/21 10/10/2020 3-2
124 Histon A FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round 20/21 17/10/2020 2-1
125 Stocksbridge Park Steels H League 20/21 20/10/2020 6-2
126 Carlton Town A League 20/21 24/10/2020 2-1
127 Evesham United A FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round 20/21 31/10/2020 2-3
128 Ilkeston Town A League 20/21 03/11/2020 3-2
129 Warrington Rylands A League 21/22 14/08/2021 0-2
130 Trafford H League 21/22 17/08/2021 2-2
131 Gresley Rovers A FA Cup Preliminary Qualifying Round 21/22 21/08/2021 2-0
132 Runcorn Linnets H League 21/22 27/08/2021 0-1
133 Market Drayton Town A League 21/22 30/08/2021 1-0
134 Mickleover H FA Cup First Qualifying Round 21/22 04/09/2021 0-2
135 1874 Northwich A League 21/22 07/09/2021 3-0
136 Workington AFC A League 21/22 11/09/2021 1-1
137 Glossop North End A League 21/22 14/09/2021 2-1
138 Newcastle Town A League 21/22 18/09/2021 3-2
139 Clitheroe A League 21/22 25/09/2021 2-0
140 Mossley A League 21/22 28/09/2021 2-3
141 Ramsbottom United A League 21/22 02/10/2021 2-0
142 Market Drayton Town A FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying 21/22 09/10/2021 7-0
143 Widnes A League 21/22 16/10/2021 2-1
144 Kendal Town H League 21/22 23/10/2021 3-0
145 Prescot Cables H League 21/22 26/10/2021 1-1
146 Basford United A FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying 21/22 30/10/2021 1-2
147 City of Liverpool A League 21/22 06/11/2021 0-2
148 Newcastle Town H League 21/22 13/11/2021 1-1
149 Bootle A League 21/22 20/11/2021 3-0
150 Sporting Khalsa A Staffs Senior Cup Second Round 21/22 30/11/2021 2-2
151 Marine H League 21/22 04/12/2021 3-2
152 Trafford A League 21/22 11/12/2021 1-2
153 Warrington Rylands H League 21/22 18/12/2021 3-0
154 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 21/22 27/12/2021 3-2
155 Mossley H League 21/22 09/04/2022 4-0
156 Runcorn Linnets A League 21/22 16/04/2022 0-2
157 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 21/22 18/04/2022 0-0
158 Marine A League 21/22 23/04/2022 3-1
159 Runcorn Linnets H League Playoff Semi Final 21/22 27/04/2022 1-4
160 Bootle A League 22/23 13/08/2022 4-0
161 Macclesfield H League 22/23 16/08/2022 1-3
162 Atherstone Town H FA Cup Preliminary Qualifying 22/23 20/08/2022 1-5
163 Glossop North End A League 22/23 23/08/2022 1-1
164 Ramsbottom United H League 22/23 27/08/2022 1-1
165 1874 Northwich A League 22/23 29/08/2022 0-0
166 Mossley A League 22/23 03/09/2022 2-0
167 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 22/23 06/09/2022 1-1
168 Prescot Cables H League 22/23 20/09/2022 4-1
169 Coleshill Town A FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round 22/23 24/09/2022 4-4
170 Workington AFC A League 22/23 01/10/2022 1-1
171 Hanley Town H League 22/23 15/10/2022 4-1
172 City of Liverpool A League 22/23 22/10/2022 5-0
173 Worksop Town H FA Trophy First Round 22/23 29/10/2022 2-1
174 Witton Albion A League 22/23 05/11/2022 2-1
175 Clitheroe H League 22/23 12/11/2022 3-2
176 Widnes H League 22/23 15/11/2022 3-0
177 Chorley A FA Trophy Second 22/23 19/11/2022 0-1
178 Colne H League 22/23 26/11/2022 1-0
179 Runcorn Linnets H League 22/23 03/12/2022 0-2
180 Bootle H League 22/23 18/12/2022 3-2
181 Newcastle Town A League 22/23 26/12/2022 2-1
182 1874 Northwich H League 22/23 02/01/2023 2-1
183 Macclesfield A League 22/23 07/01/2023 0-4
184 Hednesford Town H Staffs Senior Cup Second Round 22/23 10/01/2023 3-0
185 Glossop North End H League 22/23 14/01/2023 3-1
186 Skelmersdale United A League 22/23 18/01/2023 4-2
187 Runcorn Linnets A League 22/23 28/01/2023 1-0
188 Workington AFC H League 22/23 04/02/2023 0-1
189 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 22/23 07/02/2023 1-0
190 Prescot Cables A League 22/23 11/02/2023 4-1
191 Hanley Town A League 22/23 18/02/2023 0-0
192 Trafford H League 22/23 25/02/2023 1-3
193 Stafford Rangers A Staffs Senior Cup Quarter Final 22/23 28/02/2023 3-0
194 City of Liverpool H League 22/23 04/03/2023 4-1
195 Widnes A League 22/23 21/03/2023 2-0
196 Witton Albion H League 22/23 25/03/2023 0-1
197 Mossley H League 22/23 28/03/2023 1-1
198 Clitheroe A League 22/23 01/04/2023 0-1
199 Kidsgrove Athletic H Staffs Senior Cup Semi Final 22/23 04/04/2023 3-0
200 Ramsbottom United A League 22/23 08/04/2023 3-2
201 Newcastle Town H League 22/23 10/04/2023 0-1
202 Colne A League 22/23 15/04/2023 1-0
203 Rushall Olympic A Staffs Senior Cup Final 22/23 17/04/2023 0-1
204 Skelmersdale United H League 22/23 22/04/2023 3-1
205 Runcorn Linnets H League 22/23 25/04/2023 1-3
206 Widnes H League 23/24 12/08/2023 1-0
207 Chasetown A League 23/24 15/08/2023 1-2
208 Belper Town A FA Cup Preliminary 23/24 19/08/2023 5-2
209 Trafford H League 23/24 23/08/2023 3-0
210 City of Liverpool A League 23/24 27/08/2023 2-2
211 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 23/24 28/08/2023 2-4
212 Grimsby Borough H FA Cup First Qualifying 23/24 02/09/2023 5-0
213 Bedworth United A FA Trophy First Qualifying 23/24 09/09/2023 5-1
214 Worcester City A FA Cup Second Qualifying 23/24 16/09/2023 2-0
215 Quorn AFC A FA Trophy Second Qualifying 23/24 24/09/2023 2-4
216 South Shields H FA Cup Third Qualifying 23/24 30/09/2023 2-0
217 Stalybridge Celtic A League 23/24 07/10/2023 5-1
218 AFC Fylde A FA Cup Fourth Qualifying 23/24 14/10/2023 1-3
219 Nantwich Town H League 23/24 17/10/2023 2-0
220 Mossley A League 23/24 21/10/2023 3-1
221 1874 Northwich H League 23/24 28/10/2023 4-1
222 Vauxhall Motors A League 23/24 31/10/2023 3-3
223 Bootle A League 23/24 04/11/2023 0-2
224 Hanley Town H League 23/24 08/11/2023 2-1
225 Avro H League 23/24 11/11/2023 3-4
226 Runcorn Linnets A League 23/24 14/11/2023 0-5
227 Clitheroe A League 23/24 18/11/2023 4-1
228 Witton Albion H League 23/24 25/11/2023 4-1
229 Hednesford Town H League 23/24 02/12/2023 3-0
230 Chasetown H League 23/24 16/12/2023 4-1
231 Widnes A League 23/24 23/12/2023 1-0
232 Trafford A League 23/24 13/01/2024 0-0
233 Mossley H League 23/24 27/01/2024 1-0
234 Hednesford Town A Staffs Senior Cup Round 1 23/24 30/01/2024 3-0
235 Nantwich Town A League 23/24 03/02/2024 3-1
236 Prescot Cables A League 23/24 13/02/2024 1-0
237 Vauxhall Motors H League 23/24 17/02/2024 2-2
238 Chasetown A Staffs Senior Cup Quarter Final 23/24 20/02/2024 3-1
239 Hanley Town A League 23/24 24/02/2024 3-1

17/18

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Alvechurch A League 17/18 12/08/2017 1-3
2 Belper Town H League 17/18 15/08/2017 0-0
3 Cammell Laird 1907 H FA Cup 17/18 19/08/2017 2-0
4 Loughborough Dynamo A League 17/18 26/08/2017 3-0
5 Market Drayton Town H League 17/18 28/08/2017 2-1
6 Shepshed Dynamo A FA Cup 17/18 02/09/2017 1-6
7 Gresley Rovers A League 17/18 09/09/2017 3-1
8 Stocksbridge Park Steels A League 17/18 12/09/2017 3-4
9 Spalding United H League 17/18 16/09/2017 0-0
10 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 17/18 19/09/2017 0-1
11 Carlton Town A League 17/18 23/09/2017 1-0
12 Sheffield FC H League 17/18 26/09/2017 3-0
13 Cleethorpes Town H League 17/18 30/09/2017 0-0
14 Bedworth United A League 17/18 03/10/2017 1-2
15 Lincoln United H FA Trophy 17/18 07/10/2017 4-1
16 Basford United H League 17/18 14/10/2017 0-1
17 Kidsgrove Athletic A Integro Cup 17/18 18/10/2017 1-2
18 Lincoln United A League 17/18 21/10/2017 9-0
19 Kettering Town H FA Trophy 17/18 28/10/2017 3-2
20 Frickley Athletic H League 17/18 04/11/2017 2-2
21 Glossop North End A FA Trophy 17/18 11/11/2017 3-4
22 Romulus H League 17/18 18/11/2017 3-1
23 Chasetown A League 17/18 21/11/2017 0-1
24 Peterborough Sports A League 17/18 02/12/2017 2-1
25 Eccleshall H Staffs Senior Cup 17/18 05/12/2017 5-0
26 Corby Town A League 17/18 09/12/2017 1-2
27 Belper Town A League 17/18 23/12/2017 2-1
28 Newcastle Town H League 17/18 26/12/2017 4-2
29 Loughborough Dynamo H League 17/18 30/12/2017 1-0
30 Market Drayton Town A League 17/18 01/01/2018 2-3
31 Basford United A League 17/18 06/01/2018 2-3
32 Lincoln United H League 17/18 13/01/2018 3-1
33 Frickley Athletic A League 17/18 20/01/2018 2-3
34 Chasetown H League 17/18 27/01/2018 1-2
35 Romulus A League 17/18 03/02/2018 0-0
36 Alvechurch H League 17/18 06/02/2018 3-3
37 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 17/18 10/02/2018 1-1
38 Carlton Town H League 17/18 17/02/2018 4-3
39 Stoke City H Staffs Senior Cup 17/18 20/02/2018 2-4
40 Cleethorpes Town A League 17/18 24/02/2018 1-1
41 Stamford H League 17/18 10/03/2018 1-0
42 Bedworth United H League 17/18 13/03/2018 3-0
43 Stamford A League 17/18 17/03/2018 0-1
44 Peterborough Sports H League 17/18 24/03/2018 0-3
45 Sheffield FC A League 17/18 07/04/2018 4-0
46 Gresley Rovers H League 17/18 14/04/2018 0-1
47 Newcastle Town A League 17/18 16/04/2018 0-1
48 Spalding United A League 17/18 21/04/2018 3-1

18/19

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Skelmersdale United A League 18/19 18/08/2018 4-0
2 Droylsden H League 18/19 21/08/2018 1-1
3 Newcastle Town A League 18/19 27/08/2018 1-0
4 Clitheroe H League 18/19 01/09/2018 1-2
5 Charnock Richard A FA Cup 18/19 04/09/2018 2-2
6 Charnock Richard H FA Cup 18/19 08/09/2018 3-2
7 Parkgate A FA Cup 18/19 12/09/2018 2-2
8 Ramsbottom United H League 18/19 15/09/2018 4-0
9 Parkgate H FA Cup 18/19 18/09/2018 3-0
10 Chorley A FA Cup 18/19 22/09/2018 0-3
11 Widnes H League 18/19 25/09/2018 4-1
12 Market Drayton Town A League 18/19 02/10/2018 1-1
13 Prescot Cables H League 18/19 06/10/2018 4-0
14 Loughborough Dynamo H FA Trophy 18/19 13/10/2018 0-0
15 Loughborough Dynamo A FA Trophy 18/19 16/10/2018 5-2
16 Newcastle Town H Integro Cup 18/19 23/10/2018 5-3
17 Stamford H FA Trophy 18/19 30/10/2018 0-1
18 Runcorn Linnets A League 18/19 03/11/2018 0-1
19 Atherton Collieries H League 18/19 10/11/2018 0-1
20 Glossop North End H League 18/19 13/11/2018 3-1
21 Colne A League 18/19 17/11/2018 2-3
22 Runcorn Linnets H Integro Cup 18/19 20/11/2018 1-4
23 Stoke City H Staffs Senior Cup 18/19 11/12/2018 1-2
24 Droylsden A League 18/19 15/12/2018 3-2
25 Skelmersdale United H League 18/19 22/12/2018 6-0
26 Chasetown A League 18/19 26/12/2018 1-1
27 Newcastle Town H League 18/19 01/01/2019 4-1
28 Ramsbottom United A League 18/19 05/01/2019 1-1
29 Radcliffe A League 18/19 12/01/2019 2-1
30 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 18/19 19/01/2019 1-2
31 Runcorn Linnets H League 18/19 26/01/2019 1-1
32 Trafford A League 18/19 09/02/2019 3-0
33 Radcliffe A League 18/19 12/02/2019 3-1
34 Colne H League 18/19 16/02/2019 0-0
35 Widnes A League 18/19 23/02/2019 2-0
36 Trafford H League 18/19 02/03/2019 1-3
37 Market Drayton Town H League 18/19 23/03/2019 4-0
38 Kendal Town A League 18/19 30/03/2019 3-2
39 Colwyn Bay H League 18/19 02/04/2019 2-2
40 Prescot Cables A League 18/19 06/04/2019 1-0
41 Mossley H League 18/19 06/04/2019 3-1
42 Glossop North End A League 18/19 13/04/2019 2-0
43 Clitheroe A League 18/19 20/04/2019 1-0
44 Chasetown H League 18/19 22/04/2019 1-1
45 Colwyn Bay A League 18/19 27/04/2019 1-0
46 Colne H League 18/19 01/05/2019 2-1
47 Radcliffe A League 18/19 04/05/2019 1-2

19/20

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Wisbech Town A League 19/20 17/08/2019 2-0
2 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 19/20 20/08/2019 2-1
3 AFC Wulfrunians A FA Cup 19/20 24/08/2019 1-0
4 Sheffield FC A League 19/20 26/08/2019 3-2
5 Sutton Coldfield Town H League 19/20 31/08/2019 2-0
6 Market Drayton Town A League 19/20 03/09/2019 2-1
7 Runcorn Linnets A Integro Cup 19/20 03/12/2019 1-0
8 Carlton Town A League 19/20 07/12/2019 4-0
9 Frickley Athletic H League 19/20 14/12/2019 2-0
10 Wisbech Town H League 19/20 21/12/2019 4-0
11 Glossop North End A League 19/20 26/12/2019 3-0
12 Sheffield FC H League 19/20 01/01/2020 4-0
13 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 19/20 04/01/2020 3-2
14 Market Drayton Town H League 19/20 11/01/2020 4-1
15 Spalding United A League 19/20 18/01/2020 2-0
16 Frickley Athletic A League 19/20 01/02/2020 1-0
17 Lincoln United H League 19/20 08/02/2020 2-0
18 Chasetown A League 19/20 18/02/2020 1-0
19 Ilkeston Town A League 19/20 22/02/2020 0-2
20 Carlton Town H League 19/20 07/03/2020 3-2
21 Lincoln United A League 19/20 14/03/2020 2-0

20/21

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Sporting Khalsa H FA Cup 20/21 13/09/2020 2-1
2 Wisbech Town H League 20/21 19/09/2020 5-0
3 Mickleover H FA Cup 20/21 22/09/2020 1-2
4 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 20/21 29/09/2020 0-1
5 Sutton Coldfield Town A League 20/21 03/10/2020 1-1
6 Market Drayton Town H League 20/21 06/10/2020 6-0
7 Cleethorpes Town H League 20/21 10/10/2020 3-2
8 Histon A FA Trophy 20/21 17/10/2020 2-1
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels H League 20/21 20/10/2020 6-2
10 Carlton Town A League 20/21 24/10/2020 2-1
11 Evesham United A FA Trophy 20/21 31/10/2020 2-3
12 Ilkeston Town A League 20/21 03/11/2020 3-2

21/22

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Warrington Rylands A League 21/22 14/08/2021 0-2
2 Trafford H League 21/22 17/08/2021 2-2
3 Gresley Rovers A FA Cup 21/22 21/08/2021 2-0
4 Runcorn Linnets H League 21/22 27/08/2021 0-1
5 Market Drayton Town A League 21/22 30/08/2021 1-0
6 Mickleover H FA Cup 21/22 04/09/2021 0-2
7 1874 Northwich A League 21/22 07/09/2021 3-0
8 Workington AFC A League 21/22 11/09/2021 1-1
9 Glossop North End A League 21/22 14/09/2021 2-1
10 Newcastle Town A League 21/22 18/09/2021 3-2
11 Clitheroe A League 21/22 25/09/2021 2-0
12 Mossley A League 21/22 28/09/2021 2-3
13 Ramsbottom United A League 21/22 02/10/2021 2-0
14 Market Drayton Town A FA Trophy 21/22 09/10/2021 7-0
15 Widnes A League 21/22 16/10/2021 2-1
16 Kendal Town H League 21/22 23/10/2021 3-0
17 Prescot Cables H League 21/22 26/10/2021 1-1
18 Basford United A FA Trophy 21/22 30/10/2021 1-2
19 City of Liverpool A League 21/22 06/11/2021 0-2
20 Newcastle Town H League 21/22 13/11/2021 1-1
21 Bootle A League 21/22 20/11/2021 3-0
22 Sporting Khalsa A Staffs Senior Cup 21/22 30/11/2021 2-2
23 Marine H League 21/22 04/12/2021 3-2
24 Trafford A League 21/22 11/12/2021 1-2
25 Warrington Rylands H League 21/22 18/12/2021 3-0
26 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 21/22 27/12/2021 3-2
27 Mossley H League 21/22 09/04/2022 4-0
28 Runcorn Linnets A League 21/22 16/04/2022 0-2
29 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 21/22 18/04/2022 0-0
30 Marine A League 21/22 23/04/2022 3-1
31 Runcorn Linnets H League 21/22 27/04/2022 1-4

22/23

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Bootle A League 22/23 13/08/2022 4-0
2 Macclesfield H League 22/23 16/08/2022 1-3
3 Atherstone Town H FA Cup 22/23 20/08/2022 1-5
4 Glossop North End A League 22/23 23/08/2022 1-1
5 Ramsbottom United H League 22/23 27/08/2022 1-1
6 1874 Northwich A League 22/23 29/08/2022 0-0
7 Mossley A League 22/23 03/09/2022 2-0
8 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 22/23 06/09/2022 1-1
9 Prescot Cables H League 22/23 20/09/2022 4-1
10 Coleshill Town A FA Trophy 22/23 24/09/2022 4-4
11 Workington AFC A League 22/23 01/10/2022 1-1
12 Hanley Town H League 22/23 15/10/2022 4-1
13 City of Liverpool A League 22/23 22/10/2022 5-0
14 Worksop Town H FA Trophy 22/23 29/10/2022 2-1
15 Witton Albion A League 22/23 05/11/2022 2-1
16 Clitheroe H League 22/23 12/11/2022 3-2
17 Widnes H League 22/23 15/11/2022 3-0
18 Chorley A FA Trophy 22/23 19/11/2022 0-1
19 Colne H League 22/23 26/11/2022 1-0
20 Runcorn Linnets H League 22/23 03/12/2022 0-2
21 Bootle H League 22/23 18/12/2022 3-2
22 Newcastle Town A League 22/23 26/12/2022 2-1
23 1874 Northwich H League 22/23 02/01/2023 2-1
24 Macclesfield A League 22/23 07/01/2023 0-4
25 Hednesford Town H Staffs Senior Cup 22/23 10/01/2023 3-0
26 Glossop North End H League 22/23 14/01/2023 3-1
27 Skelmersdale United A League 22/23 18/01/2023 4-2
28 Runcorn Linnets A League 22/23 28/01/2023 1-0
29 Workington AFC H League 22/23 04/02/2023 0-1
30 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 22/23 07/02/2023 1-0
31 Prescot Cables A League 22/23 11/02/2023 4-1
32 Hanley Town A League 22/23 18/02/2023 0-0
33 Trafford H League 22/23 25/02/2023 1-3
34 Stafford Rangers A Staffs Senior Cup 22/23 28/02/2023 3-0
35 City of Liverpool H League 22/23 04/03/2023 4-1
36 Widnes A League 22/23 21/03/2023 2-0
37 Witton Albion H League 22/23 25/03/2023 0-1
38 Mossley H League 22/23 28/03/2023 1-1
39 Clitheroe A League 22/23 01/04/2023 0-1
40 Kidsgrove Athletic H Staffs Senior Cup 22/23 04/04/2023 3-0
41 Ramsbottom United A League 22/23 08/04/2023 3-2
42 Newcastle Town H League 22/23 10/04/2023 0-1
43 Colne A League 22/23 15/04/2023 1-0
44 Rushall Olympic A Staffs Senior Cup 22/23 17/04/2023 0-1
45 Skelmersdale United H League 22/23 22/04/2023 3-1
46 Runcorn Linnets H League 22/23 25/04/2023 1-3

23/24

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Widnes H League 23/24 12/08/2023 1-0
2 Chasetown A League 23/24 15/08/2023 1-2
3 Belper Town A FA Cup 23/24 19/08/2023 5-2
4 Trafford H League 23/24 23/08/2023 3-0
5 City of Liverpool A League 23/24 27/08/2023 2-2
6 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 23/24 28/08/2023 2-4
7 Grimsby Borough H FA Cup 23/24 02/09/2023 5-0
8 Bedworth United A FA Trophy 23/24 09/09/2023 5-1
9 Worcester City A FA Cup 23/24 16/09/2023 2-0
10 Quorn AFC A FA Trophy 23/24 24/09/2023 2-4
11 South Shields H FA Cup 23/24 30/09/2023 2-0
12 Stalybridge Celtic A League 23/24 07/10/2023 5-1
13 AFC Fylde A FA Cup 23/24 14/10/2023 1-3
14 Nantwich Town H League 23/24 17/10/2023 2-0
15 Mossley A League 23/24 21/10/2023 3-1
16 1874 Northwich H League 23/24 28/10/2023 4-1
17 Vauxhall Motors A League 23/24 31/10/2023 3-3
18 Bootle A League 23/24 04/11/2023 0-2
19 Hanley Town H League 23/24 08/11/2023 2-1
20 Avro H League 23/24 11/11/2023 3-4
21 Runcorn Linnets A League 23/24 14/11/2023 0-5
22 Clitheroe A League 23/24 18/11/2023 4-1
23 Witton Albion H League 23/24 25/11/2023 4-1
24 Hednesford Town H League 23/24 02/12/2023 3-0
25 Chasetown H League 23/24 16/12/2023 4-1
26 Widnes A League 23/24 23/12/2023 1-0
27 Trafford A League 23/24 13/01/2024 0-0
28 Mossley H League 23/24 27/01/2024 1-0
29 Hednesford Town A Staffs Senior Cup 23/24 30/01/2024 3-0
30 Nantwich Town A League 23/24 03/02/2024 3-1
31 Prescot Cables A League 23/24 13/02/2024 1-0
32 Vauxhall Motors H League 23/24 17/02/2024 2-2
33 Chasetown A Staffs Senior Cup 23/24 20/02/2024 3-1
34 Hanley Town A League 23/24 24/02/2024 3-1