Dan Cope - Player Statistics

Player Image Not Found

132

Total Appearances

54

Total Wins

52

Sub Appearances

22

Total Draws

39

Goals

56

Total Losses

Player Overview

Debut: Loughborough Dynamo August 15, 2009
Yellow Cards: 2
Red Cards: 0
Penalties Scored: 1

All Results

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Loughborough Dynamo H Unibond South 09/10 15/08/2009 3-3
2 Willenhall Town A Unibond South 09/10 18/08/2009 2-1
3 Mickleover H Unibond South 09/10 22/08/2009 3-2
4 Brigg Town H Unibond South 09/10 25/08/2009 5-1
5 Bedworth United H FA Cup Preliminary Qualifying Round 09/10 29/08/2009 2-3
6 Witton Albion A Unibond South 09/10 31/08/2009 1-0
7 Stamford H Unibond South 09/10 05/09/2009 1-0
8 Spalding United H Unibond South 09/10 19/09/2009 1-0
9 Glapwell A Unibond Cup First Round 09/10 22/09/2009 2-1
10 Quorn A Unibond South 09/10 26/09/2009 0-2
11 Lincoln United H Unibond South 09/10 29/09/2009 2-2
12 Kidsgrove Athletic A FA Trophy Preliminary Qualifying Round 09/10 03/10/2009 1-0
13 Goole AFC H Unibond South 09/10 10/10/2009 1-1
14 Kendal Town H FA Trophy First Qualifying Round 09/10 17/10/2009 2-1
15 Market Drayton Town H Presidents Cup First Round 09/10 20/10/2009 2-3
16 Carlton Town A Unibond South 09/10 24/10/2009 2-5
17 Chasetown H Unibond Cup Second Round 09/10 27/10/2009 2-1
18 Nantwich Town A FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round 09/10 31/10/2009 1-4
19 Sheffield FC H Unibond South 09/10 07/11/2009 2-2
20 Newcastle Town H Staffs Senior Cup First Round 09/10 10/11/2009 0-4
21 Grantham Town A Unibond South 09/10 14/11/2009 1-0
22 Cammell Laird 1907 A Unibond South 09/10 17/11/2009 0-2
23 Rushall Olympic H Unibond South 09/10 21/11/2009 1-1
24 Worksop Town A Unibond Cup Third Round 09/10 25/11/2009 2-1
25 Shepshed Dynamo H Unibond South 09/10 28/11/2009 1-1
26 Quorn H Unibond South 09/10 12/12/2009 2-2
27 Market Drayton Town A Unibond South 09/10 15/12/2009 2-0
28 Market Drayton Town H Unibond South 09/10 23/01/2010 1-1
29 Curzon Ashton H Unibond Cup Fourth Round 09/10 27/01/2010 2-4
30 Goole AFC A Unibond South 09/10 30/01/2010 2-0
31 Carlton Town H Unibond South 09/10 06/02/2010 3-1
32 Witton Albion H Unibond South 09/10 09/02/2010 1-1
33 Glapwell A Unibond South 09/10 13/02/2010 1-2
34 Loughborough Dynamo A Unibond South 09/10 16/02/2010 2-0
35 Belper Town H Unibond South 09/10 27/02/2010 2-1
36 Kidsgrove Athletic A Unibond South 09/10 02/03/2010 2-5
37 Glapwell H Unibond South 09/10 09/03/2010 2-2
38 Willenhall Town H Unibond South 09/10 13/03/2010 5-1
39 Cammell Laird 1907 H Unibond South 09/10 20/03/2010 4-2
40 Mickleover A Unibond South 09/10 27/03/2010 0-2
41 Brigg Town A Unibond South 09/10 02/04/2010 3-2
42 Kidsgrove Athletic H Unibond South 09/10 05/04/2010 2-1
43 Stamford A Unibond South 09/10 10/04/2010 0-2
44 Rushall Olympic A Unibond South 09/10 17/04/2010 2-2
45 Chasetown H Unibond South 09/10 22/04/2010 1-3
46 Spalding United H Evo Stik South 10/11 21/08/2010 2-2
47 Rushall Olympic A Evo Stik South 10/11 24/08/2010 0-2
48 Eccleshall H FA Cup Premliminary Qualifying Round 10/11 28/08/2010 0-1
49 Lincoln United A Evo Stik South 10/11 04/09/2010 1-1
50 Barwell H Evo Stik South 10/11 04/09/2010 2-3
51 Rainworth Miners Welfare H Evo Stik South 10/11 11/09/2010 2-3
52 Shepshed Dynamo A Evo Stik South 10/11 14/09/2010 2-0
53 Sutton Coldfield Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 18/09/2010 1-2
54 Rainworth Miners Welfare A Evo Stik South 10/11 25/09/2010 1-2
55 Clitheroe A FA Trophy Premliminary Qualifying Round 10/11 02/10/2010 0-5
56 Carlton Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 05/10/2010 2-1
57 Goole AFC A Evo Stik South 10/11 09/10/2010 2-4
58 Kidsgrove Athletic A Evo Stik Challenge Cup First Round 10/11 12/10/2010 2-2
59 Kidsgrove Athletic H Evo Stik South 10/11 16/10/2010 0-1
60 Grantham Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 23/10/2010 2-1
61 Stamford A Evo Stik South 10/11 30/10/2010 1-2
62 Sheffield FC H Evo Stik South 10/11 06/11/2010 0-2
63 Carlton Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 10/11/2010 0-1
64 Brigg Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 13/11/2010 0-1
65 Romulus A Evo Stik South 10/11 20/11/2010 2-2
66 Rushall Olympic H Staffs Senior Cup First Round 10/11 23/11/2010 1-3
67 Kidsgrove Athletic A Evo Stik South 10/11 01/01/2011 2-3
68 Loughborough Dynamo H Evo Stik South 10/11 11/01/2011 3-3
69 Lincoln United H Evo Stik South 10/11 15/01/2011 4-3
70 Brigg Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 22/01/2011 1-1
71 Market Drayton Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 25/01/2011 4-0
72 Quorn A Evo Stik South 10/11 01/02/2011 1-0
73 Belper Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 08/02/2011 0-2
74 Sutton Coldfield Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 12/02/2011 1-6
75 Newcastle Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 01/03/2011 2-1
76 Stamford H Evo Stik South 10/11 05/03/2011 1-0
77 Goole AFC H Evo Stik South 10/11 08/03/2011 4-1
78 Glapwell A Evo Stik South 10/11 12/03/2011 1-2
79 Sheffield FC A Evo Stik South 10/11 19/03/2011 3-4
80 Newcastle Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 22/03/2011 0-1
81 Loughborough Dynamo A Evo Stik South 10/11 26/03/2011 3-2
82 Glapwell H Evo Stik South 10/11 29/03/2011 0-2
83 Spalding United A Evo Stik South 10/11 02/04/2011 4-0
84 Market Drayton Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 09/04/2011 1-2
85 Quorn H Evo Stik South 10/11 16/04/2011 1-0
86 Shepshed Dynamo H Evo Stik South 10/11 23/04/2011 2-0
87 Belper Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 25/04/2011 5-3
88 Lincoln United A Evo Stik South 11/12 18/02/2012 2-1
89 Kidsgrove Athletic A Staffs Senior Cup Second Round 11/12 22/02/2012 1-2
90 Belper Town H Evo Stik South 11/12 25/02/2012 0-3
91 Ilkeston FC A Evo Stik South 11/12 27/02/2012 4-3
92 Sheffield FC H Evo Stik South 11/12 03/03/2012 2-3
93 Romulus H Evo Stik South 11/12 06/03/2012 3-0
94 Hucknall Town H Evo Stik South 11/12 10/03/2012 0-2
95 Grantham Town H Evo Stik South 11/12 13/03/2012 1-3
96 Quorn A Evo Stik South 11/12 17/03/2012 1-0
97 Stamford H Evo Stik South 11/12 20/03/2012 2-0
98 Sutton Coldfield Town A Evo Stik South 11/12 24/03/2012 2-1
99 Brigg Town H Evo Stik South 11/12 27/03/2012 3-0
100 Loughborough Dynamo H Evo Stik South 11/12 31/03/2012 3-1
101 Goole AFC A Evo Stik South 11/12 07/04/2012 1-1
102 New Mills H Evo Stik South 11/12 09/04/2012 4-0
103 Romulus A Evo Stik South 11/12 12/04/2012 2-2
104 Belper Town A Evo Stik South 11/12 17/04/2012 1-2
105 Shepshed Dynamo H Evo Stik South 11/12 21/04/2012 5-0
106 Carlton Town A Evo Stik South playoff semi 11/12 25/04/2012 2-2
107 Ilkeston Town A Evo Stik South playoff final 11/12 28/04/2012 0-2
108 New Mills A Integro Cup First Round 12/13 05/11/2012 4-0
109 Stafford Rangers A Staffs Senior Cup First Round 12/13 13/11/2012 0-2
110 Trafford A Integro Cup Second Round 12/13 04/12/2012 1-3
111 Kidsgrove Athletic A Evo Stik South 12/13 08/12/2012 3-3
112 Romulus H Evo Stik South 12/13 15/12/2012 5-1
113 Newcastle Town H Evo Stik South 12/13 26/12/2012 0-2
114 Northwich Victoria A Evo Stik South 12/13 01/01/2013 3-4
115 Rocester H FA Cup Premliminary Qualifying Round 15/16 29/08/2015 1-1
116 Rocester A FA Cup Premliminary Qualifying Round 15/16 01/09/2015 2-1
117 Belper Town H Evo Stik South 15/16 05/09/2015 1-0
118 Stocksbridge Park Steels H Evo Stik South 15/16 08/09/2015 2-1
119 Deeping Rangers H FA Cup First Qualifying Round 15/16 12/09/2015 2-2
120 Deeping Rangers A FA Cup First Qualifying Round 15/16 15/09/2015 2-4
121 Romulus A Evo Stik South 15/16 20/09/2015 0-2
122 Loughborough Dynamo A Evo Stik South 15/16 26/09/2015 0-4
123 Gresley Rovers A Evo Stik South 15/16 29/09/2015 1-0
124 Lincoln United H FA Trophy Premliminary Qualifying Round 15/16 03/10/2015 1-3
125 Basford United H Evo Stik South 15/16 10/10/2015 2-2
126 Daventry Town H Evo Stik South 15/16 13/10/2015 5-1
127 Coalville Town A Evo Stik South 15/16 17/10/2015 1-1
128 Kidsgrove Athletic H Evo Stik South 15/16 24/10/2015 3-3
129 Rugby Town A Evo Stik South 15/16 31/10/2015 0-1
130 Tividale A Evo Stik South 15/16 07/11/2015 2-1
131 Halesowen Town A Integro Cup First Round 15/16 10/11/2015 1-2
132 Spalding United H Evo Stik South 15/16 14/11/2015 0-3

09/10

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Loughborough Dynamo H Unibond South 09/10 15/08/2009 3-3
2 Willenhall Town A Unibond South 09/10 18/08/2009 2-1
3 Mickleover H Unibond South 09/10 22/08/2009 3-2
4 Brigg Town H Unibond South 09/10 25/08/2009 5-1
5 Bedworth United H FA Cup 09/10 29/08/2009 2-3
6 Witton Albion A Unibond South 09/10 31/08/2009 1-0
7 Stamford H Unibond South 09/10 05/09/2009 1-0
8 Spalding United H Unibond South 09/10 19/09/2009 1-0
9 Glapwell A Unibond Cup 09/10 22/09/2009 2-1
10 Quorn A Unibond South 09/10 26/09/2009 0-2
11 Lincoln United H Unibond South 09/10 29/09/2009 2-2
12 Kidsgrove Athletic A FA Trophy 09/10 03/10/2009 1-0
13 Goole AFC H Unibond South 09/10 10/10/2009 1-1
14 Kendal Town H FA Trophy 09/10 17/10/2009 2-1
15 Market Drayton Town H Presidents Cup 09/10 20/10/2009 2-3
16 Carlton Town A Unibond South 09/10 24/10/2009 2-5
17 Chasetown H Unibond Cup 09/10 27/10/2009 2-1
18 Nantwich Town A FA Trophy 09/10 31/10/2009 1-4
19 Sheffield FC H Unibond South 09/10 07/11/2009 2-2
20 Newcastle Town H Staffs Senior Cup 09/10 10/11/2009 0-4
21 Grantham Town A Unibond South 09/10 14/11/2009 1-0
22 Cammell Laird 1907 A Unibond South 09/10 17/11/2009 0-2
23 Rushall Olympic H Unibond South 09/10 21/11/2009 1-1
24 Worksop Town A Unibond Cup 09/10 25/11/2009 2-1
25 Shepshed Dynamo H Unibond South 09/10 28/11/2009 1-1
26 Quorn H Unibond South 09/10 12/12/2009 2-2
27 Market Drayton Town A Unibond South 09/10 15/12/2009 2-0
28 Market Drayton Town H Unibond South 09/10 23/01/2010 1-1
29 Curzon Ashton H Unibond Cup 09/10 27/01/2010 2-4
30 Goole AFC A Unibond South 09/10 30/01/2010 2-0
31 Carlton Town H Unibond South 09/10 06/02/2010 3-1
32 Witton Albion H Unibond South 09/10 09/02/2010 1-1
33 Glapwell A Unibond South 09/10 13/02/2010 1-2
34 Loughborough Dynamo A Unibond South 09/10 16/02/2010 2-0
35 Belper Town H Unibond South 09/10 27/02/2010 2-1
36 Kidsgrove Athletic A Unibond South 09/10 02/03/2010 2-5
37 Glapwell H Unibond South 09/10 09/03/2010 2-2
38 Willenhall Town H Unibond South 09/10 13/03/2010 5-1
39 Cammell Laird 1907 H Unibond South 09/10 20/03/2010 4-2
40 Mickleover A Unibond South 09/10 27/03/2010 0-2
41 Brigg Town A Unibond South 09/10 02/04/2010 3-2
42 Kidsgrove Athletic H Unibond South 09/10 05/04/2010 2-1
43 Stamford A Unibond South 09/10 10/04/2010 0-2
44 Rushall Olympic A Unibond South 09/10 17/04/2010 2-2
45 Chasetown H Unibond South 09/10 22/04/2010 1-3

10/11

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Spalding United H Evo Stik South 10/11 21/08/2010 2-2
2 Rushall Olympic A Evo Stik South 10/11 24/08/2010 0-2
3 Eccleshall H FA Cup 10/11 28/08/2010 0-1
4 Lincoln United A Evo Stik South 10/11 04/09/2010 1-1
5 Barwell H Evo Stik South 10/11 04/09/2010 2-3
6 Rainworth Miners Welfare H Evo Stik South 10/11 11/09/2010 2-3
7 Shepshed Dynamo A Evo Stik South 10/11 14/09/2010 2-0
8 Sutton Coldfield Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 18/09/2010 1-2
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare A Evo Stik South 10/11 25/09/2010 1-2
10 Clitheroe A FA Trophy 10/11 02/10/2010 0-5
11 Carlton Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 05/10/2010 2-1
12 Goole AFC A Evo Stik South 10/11 09/10/2010 2-4
13 Kidsgrove Athletic A Evo Stik Challenge Cup 10/11 12/10/2010 2-2
14 Kidsgrove Athletic H Evo Stik South 10/11 16/10/2010 0-1
15 Grantham Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 23/10/2010 2-1
16 Stamford A Evo Stik South 10/11 30/10/2010 1-2
17 Sheffield FC H Evo Stik South 10/11 06/11/2010 0-2
18 Carlton Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 10/11/2010 0-1
19 Brigg Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 13/11/2010 0-1
20 Romulus A Evo Stik South 10/11 20/11/2010 2-2
21 Rushall Olympic H Staffs Senior Cup 10/11 23/11/2010 1-3
22 Kidsgrove Athletic A Evo Stik South 10/11 01/01/2011 2-3
23 Loughborough Dynamo H Evo Stik South 10/11 11/01/2011 3-3
24 Lincoln United H Evo Stik South 10/11 15/01/2011 4-3
25 Brigg Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 22/01/2011 1-1
26 Market Drayton Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 25/01/2011 4-0
27 Quorn A Evo Stik South 10/11 01/02/2011 1-0
28 Belper Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 08/02/2011 0-2
29 Sutton Coldfield Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 12/02/2011 1-6
30 Newcastle Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 01/03/2011 2-1
31 Stamford H Evo Stik South 10/11 05/03/2011 1-0
32 Goole AFC H Evo Stik South 10/11 08/03/2011 4-1
33 Glapwell A Evo Stik South 10/11 12/03/2011 1-2
34 Sheffield FC A Evo Stik South 10/11 19/03/2011 3-4
35 Newcastle Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 22/03/2011 0-1
36 Loughborough Dynamo A Evo Stik South 10/11 26/03/2011 3-2
37 Glapwell H Evo Stik South 10/11 29/03/2011 0-2
38 Spalding United A Evo Stik South 10/11 02/04/2011 4-0
39 Market Drayton Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 09/04/2011 1-2
40 Quorn H Evo Stik South 10/11 16/04/2011 1-0
41 Shepshed Dynamo H Evo Stik South 10/11 23/04/2011 2-0
42 Belper Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 25/04/2011 5-3

11/12

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Lincoln United A Evo Stik South 11/12 18/02/2012 2-1
2 Kidsgrove Athletic A Staffs Senior Cup 11/12 22/02/2012 1-2
3 Belper Town H Evo Stik South 11/12 25/02/2012 0-3
4 Ilkeston FC A Evo Stik South 11/12 27/02/2012 4-3
5 Sheffield FC H Evo Stik South 11/12 03/03/2012 2-3
6 Romulus H Evo Stik South 11/12 06/03/2012 3-0
7 Hucknall Town H Evo Stik South 11/12 10/03/2012 0-2
8 Grantham Town H Evo Stik South 11/12 13/03/2012 1-3
9 Quorn A Evo Stik South 11/12 17/03/2012 1-0
10 Stamford H Evo Stik South 11/12 20/03/2012 2-0
11 Sutton Coldfield Town A Evo Stik South 11/12 24/03/2012 2-1
12 Brigg Town H Evo Stik South 11/12 27/03/2012 3-0
13 Loughborough Dynamo H Evo Stik South 11/12 31/03/2012 3-1
14 Goole AFC A Evo Stik South 11/12 07/04/2012 1-1
15 New Mills H Evo Stik South 11/12 09/04/2012 4-0
16 Romulus A Evo Stik South 11/12 12/04/2012 2-2
17 Belper Town A Evo Stik South 11/12 17/04/2012 1-2
18 Shepshed Dynamo H Evo Stik South 11/12 21/04/2012 5-0
19 Carlton Town A Evo Stik South 11/12 25/04/2012 2-2
20 Ilkeston Town A Evo Stik South 11/12 28/04/2012 0-2

12/13

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 New Mills A Integro Cup 12/13 05/11/2012 4-0
2 Stafford Rangers A Staffs Senior Cup 12/13 13/11/2012 0-2
3 Trafford A Integro Cup 12/13 04/12/2012 1-3
4 Kidsgrove Athletic A Evo Stik South 12/13 08/12/2012 3-3
5 Romulus H Evo Stik South 12/13 15/12/2012 5-1
6 Newcastle Town H Evo Stik South 12/13 26/12/2012 0-2
7 Northwich Victoria A Evo Stik South 12/13 01/01/2013 3-4

15/16

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Rocester H FA Cup 15/16 29/08/2015 1-1
2 Rocester A FA Cup 15/16 01/09/2015 2-1
3 Belper Town H Evo Stik South 15/16 05/09/2015 1-0
4 Stocksbridge Park Steels H Evo Stik South 15/16 08/09/2015 2-1
5 Deeping Rangers H FA Cup 15/16 12/09/2015 2-2
6 Deeping Rangers A FA Cup 15/16 15/09/2015 2-4
7 Romulus A Evo Stik South 15/16 20/09/2015 0-2
8 Loughborough Dynamo A Evo Stik South 15/16 26/09/2015 0-4
9 Gresley Rovers A Evo Stik South 15/16 29/09/2015 1-0
10 Lincoln United H FA Trophy 15/16 03/10/2015 1-3
11 Basford United H Evo Stik South 15/16 10/10/2015 2-2
12 Daventry Town H Evo Stik South 15/16 13/10/2015 5-1
13 Coalville Town A Evo Stik South 15/16 17/10/2015 1-1
14 Kidsgrove Athletic H Evo Stik South 15/16 24/10/2015 3-3
15 Rugby Town A Evo Stik South 15/16 31/10/2015 0-1
16 Tividale A Evo Stik South 15/16 07/11/2015 2-1
17 Halesowen Town A Integro Cup 15/16 10/11/2015 1-2
18 Spalding United H Evo Stik South 15/16 14/11/2015 0-3