Charlie Walford - Player Statistics

Player Image Not Found

83

Total Appearances

57

Total Wins

35

Sub Appearances

9

Total Draws

4

Goals

17

Total Losses

Player Overview

Debut: Skelmersdale United August 18, 2018
Yellow Cards: 3
Red Cards: 0

All Results

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Skelmersdale United A Evo Stik West 18/19 18/08/2018 4-0
2 Droylsden H Evo Stik West 18/19 21/08/2018 1-1
3 Newcastle Town A Evo Stik West 18/19 27/08/2018 1-0
4 Clitheroe H Evo Stik West 18/19 01/09/2018 1-2
5 Charnock Richard A FA Cup Premliminary Round 18/19 04/09/2018 2-2
6 Charnock Richard H FA Cup Premliminary Round Replay 18/19 08/09/2018 3-2
7 Ramsbottom United H Evo Stik West 18/19 15/09/2018 4-0
8 Parkgate H FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay 18/19 18/09/2018 3-0
9 Chorley A FA Cup Second Round Qualifying 18/19 22/09/2018 0-3
10 Widnes H Evo Stik West 18/19 25/09/2018 4-1
11 Prescot Cables H Evo Stik West 18/19 06/10/2018 4-0
12 Loughborough Dynamo H FA Trophy Premliminary Round 18/19 13/10/2018 0-0
13 Loughborough Dynamo A FA Trophy Premliminary Round Replay 18/19 16/10/2018 5-2
14 Newcastle Town H Integro Cup First Round 18/19 23/10/2018 5-3
15 Stamford A FA Trophy First Round Qualifying 18/19 27/10/2018 0-0
16 Stamford H FA Trophy First Round Qualifying Replay 18/19 30/10/2018 0-1
17 Runcorn Linnets A Evo Stik West 18/19 03/11/2018 0-1
18 Runcorn Linnets H Integro Cup Second Round 18/19 20/11/2018 1-4
19 Mossley A Evo Stik West 18/19 24/11/2018 2-0
20 Kendal Town H Evo Stik West 18/19 01/12/2018 3-0
21 Droylsden A Evo Stik West 18/19 15/12/2018 3-2
22 Skelmersdale United H Evo Stik West 18/19 22/12/2018 6-0
23 Chasetown A Evo Stik West 18/19 26/12/2018 1-1
24 Radcliffe A Evo Stik West 18/19 12/01/2019 2-1
25 Kidsgrove Athletic A Evo Stik West 18/19 19/01/2019 1-2
26 Runcorn Linnets H Evo Stik West 18/19 26/01/2019 1-1
27 Trafford A Evo Stik West 18/19 09/02/2019 3-0
28 Radcliffe A Evo Stik West 18/19 12/02/2019 3-1
29 Colne H Evo Stik West 18/19 16/02/2019 0-0
30 Widnes A Evo Stik West 18/19 23/02/2019 2-0
31 Trafford H Evo Stik West 18/19 02/03/2019 1-3
32 Kidsgrove Athletic H Evo Stik West 18/19 05/03/2019 1-2
33 Atherton Collieries A Evo Stik West 18/19 11/03/2019 1-2
34 Market Drayton Town H Evo Stik West 18/19 23/03/2019 4-0
35 Kendal Town A Evo Stik West 18/19 30/03/2019 3-2
36 Colwyn Bay H Evo Stik West 18/19 02/04/2019 2-2
37 Prescot Cables A Evo Stik West 18/19 06/04/2019 1-0
38 Mossley H Evo Stik West 18/19 06/04/2019 3-1
39 Glossop North End A Evo Stik West 18/19 13/04/2019 2-0
40 Clitheroe A Evo Stik West 18/19 20/04/2019 1-0
41 Colwyn Bay A Evo Stik West 18/19 27/04/2019 1-0
42 Colne H Evo Stik West playoff semi 18/19 01/05/2019 2-1
43 Radcliffe A Evo Stik West playoff final 18/19 04/05/2019 1-2
44 Wisbech Town A Evo Stik South East 19/20 17/08/2019 2-0
45 Kidsgrove Athletic H Evo Stik South East 19/20 20/08/2019 2-1
46 AFC Wulfrunians A FA Cup Preliminary Qualifying Round 19/20 24/08/2019 1-0
47 Sutton Coldfield Town H Evo Stik South East 19/20 31/08/2019 2-0
48 Market Drayton Town A Evo Stik South East 19/20 03/09/2019 2-1
49 Whitchurch Alport A FA Cup First Qualifying Round 19/20 07/09/2019 2-0
50 Ilkeston Town H Evo Stik South East 19/20 10/09/2019 2-1
51 Cleethorpes Town A Evo Stik South East 19/20 14/09/2019 1-2
52 Boston Town A FA Cup Second Qualifying Round 19/20 21/09/2019 4-0
53 Stocksbridge Park Steels A Evo Stik South East 19/20 24/09/2019 1-1
54 Worksop Town A Evo Stik South East 19/20 28/09/2019 4-0
55 King's Lynn Town H FA Cup Third Qualifying Round 19/20 05/10/2019 0-2
56 Chasetown A Staffs Senior Cup First Round 19/20 08/10/2019 0-1
57 Newcastle Town A FA Trophy Preliminary Qualifying Round 19/20 12/10/2019 5-2
58 Chasetown H FA Trophy First Qualifying Round 19/20 29/10/2019 2-0
59 Loughborough Dynamo H Evo Stik South East 19/20 16/11/2019 1-0
60 Belper Town A Evo Stik South East 19/20 30/11/2019 2-0
61 Runcorn Linnets A Integro Cup First Round 19/20 03/12/2019 1-0
62 Carlton Town A Evo Stik South East 19/20 07/12/2019 4-0
63 Frickley Athletic H Evo Stik South East 19/20 14/12/2019 2-0
64 Wisbech Town H Evo Stik South East 19/20 21/12/2019 4-0
65 Glossop North End A Evo Stik South East 19/20 26/12/2019 3-0
66 Sheffield FC H Evo Stik South East 19/20 01/01/2020 4-0
67 Kidsgrove Athletic A Evo Stik South East 19/20 04/01/2020 3-2
68 Widnes H Integro Cup Second Round 19/20 07/01/2020 2-2
69 Market Drayton Town H Evo Stik South East 19/20 11/01/2020 4-1
70 Spalding United A Evo Stik South East 19/20 18/01/2020 2-0
71 Worksop Town H Evo Stik South East 19/20 25/01/2020 3-0
72 Frickley Athletic A Evo Stik South East 19/20 01/02/2020 1-0
73 Lincoln United H Evo Stik South East 19/20 08/02/2020 2-0
74 Chasetown A Evo Stik South East 19/20 18/02/2020 1-0
75 Ilkeston Town A Evo Stik South East 19/20 22/02/2020 0-2
76 Lincoln United A Evo Stik South East 19/20 14/03/2020 2-0
77 Sporting Khalsa H FA Cup Preliminary Qualifying Round 20/21 13/09/2020 2-1
78 Wisbech Town H League 20/21 19/09/2020 5-0
79 Mickleover H FA Cup First Qualifying Round 20/21 22/09/2020 1-2
80 Sutton Coldfield Town A League 20/21 03/10/2020 1-1
81 Market Drayton Town H League 20/21 06/10/2020 6-0
82 Histon A FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round 20/21 17/10/2020 2-1
83 Carlton Town A League 20/21 24/10/2020 2-1

18/19

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Skelmersdale United A Evo Stik West 18/19 18/08/2018 4-0
2 Droylsden H Evo Stik West 18/19 21/08/2018 1-1
3 Newcastle Town A Evo Stik West 18/19 27/08/2018 1-0
4 Clitheroe H Evo Stik West 18/19 01/09/2018 1-2
5 Charnock Richard A FA Cup 18/19 04/09/2018 2-2
6 Charnock Richard H FA Cup 18/19 08/09/2018 3-2
7 Ramsbottom United H Evo Stik West 18/19 15/09/2018 4-0
8 Parkgate H FA Cup 18/19 18/09/2018 3-0
9 Chorley A FA Cup 18/19 22/09/2018 0-3
10 Widnes H Evo Stik West 18/19 25/09/2018 4-1
11 Prescot Cables H Evo Stik West 18/19 06/10/2018 4-0
12 Loughborough Dynamo H FA Trophy 18/19 13/10/2018 0-0
13 Loughborough Dynamo A FA Trophy 18/19 16/10/2018 5-2
14 Newcastle Town H Integro Cup 18/19 23/10/2018 5-3
15 Stamford A FA Trophy 18/19 27/10/2018 0-0
16 Stamford H FA Trophy 18/19 30/10/2018 0-1
17 Runcorn Linnets A Evo Stik West 18/19 03/11/2018 0-1
18 Runcorn Linnets H Integro Cup 18/19 20/11/2018 1-4
19 Mossley A Evo Stik West 18/19 24/11/2018 2-0
20 Kendal Town H Evo Stik West 18/19 01/12/2018 3-0
21 Droylsden A Evo Stik West 18/19 15/12/2018 3-2
22 Skelmersdale United H Evo Stik West 18/19 22/12/2018 6-0
23 Chasetown A Evo Stik West 18/19 26/12/2018 1-1
24 Radcliffe A Evo Stik West 18/19 12/01/2019 2-1
25 Kidsgrove Athletic A Evo Stik West 18/19 19/01/2019 1-2
26 Runcorn Linnets H Evo Stik West 18/19 26/01/2019 1-1
27 Trafford A Evo Stik West 18/19 09/02/2019 3-0
28 Radcliffe A Evo Stik West 18/19 12/02/2019 3-1
29 Colne H Evo Stik West 18/19 16/02/2019 0-0
30 Widnes A Evo Stik West 18/19 23/02/2019 2-0
31 Trafford H Evo Stik West 18/19 02/03/2019 1-3
32 Kidsgrove Athletic H Evo Stik West 18/19 05/03/2019 1-2
33 Atherton Collieries A Evo Stik West 18/19 11/03/2019 1-2
34 Market Drayton Town H Evo Stik West 18/19 23/03/2019 4-0
35 Kendal Town A Evo Stik West 18/19 30/03/2019 3-2
36 Colwyn Bay H Evo Stik West 18/19 02/04/2019 2-2
37 Prescot Cables A Evo Stik West 18/19 06/04/2019 1-0
38 Mossley H Evo Stik West 18/19 06/04/2019 3-1
39 Glossop North End A Evo Stik West 18/19 13/04/2019 2-0
40 Clitheroe A Evo Stik West 18/19 20/04/2019 1-0
41 Colwyn Bay A Evo Stik West 18/19 27/04/2019 1-0
42 Colne H Evo Stik West 18/19 01/05/2019 2-1
43 Radcliffe A Evo Stik West 18/19 04/05/2019 1-2

19/20

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Wisbech Town A Evo Stik South East 19/20 17/08/2019 2-0
2 Kidsgrove Athletic H Evo Stik South East 19/20 20/08/2019 2-1
3 AFC Wulfrunians A FA Cup 19/20 24/08/2019 1-0
4 Sutton Coldfield Town H Evo Stik South East 19/20 31/08/2019 2-0
5 Market Drayton Town A Evo Stik South East 19/20 03/09/2019 2-1
6 Whitchurch Alport A FA Cup 19/20 07/09/2019 2-0
7 Ilkeston Town H Evo Stik South East 19/20 10/09/2019 2-1
8 Cleethorpes Town A Evo Stik South East 19/20 14/09/2019 1-2
9 Boston Town A FA Cup 19/20 21/09/2019 4-0
10 Stocksbridge Park Steels A Evo Stik South East 19/20 24/09/2019 1-1
11 Worksop Town A Evo Stik South East 19/20 28/09/2019 4-0
12 King's Lynn Town H FA Cup 19/20 05/10/2019 0-2
13 Chasetown A Staffs Senior Cup 19/20 08/10/2019 0-1
14 Newcastle Town A FA Trophy 19/20 12/10/2019 5-2
15 Chasetown H FA Trophy 19/20 29/10/2019 2-0
16 Loughborough Dynamo H Evo Stik South East 19/20 16/11/2019 1-0
17 Belper Town A Evo Stik South East 19/20 30/11/2019 2-0
18 Runcorn Linnets A Integro Cup 19/20 03/12/2019 1-0
19 Carlton Town A Evo Stik South East 19/20 07/12/2019 4-0
20 Frickley Athletic H Evo Stik South East 19/20 14/12/2019 2-0
21 Wisbech Town H Evo Stik South East 19/20 21/12/2019 4-0
22 Glossop North End A Evo Stik South East 19/20 26/12/2019 3-0
23 Sheffield FC H Evo Stik South East 19/20 01/01/2020 4-0
24 Kidsgrove Athletic A Evo Stik South East 19/20 04/01/2020 3-2
25 Widnes H Integro Cup 19/20 07/01/2020 2-2
26 Market Drayton Town H Evo Stik South East 19/20 11/01/2020 4-1
27 Spalding United A Evo Stik South East 19/20 18/01/2020 2-0
28 Worksop Town H Evo Stik South East 19/20 25/01/2020 3-0
29 Frickley Athletic A Evo Stik South East 19/20 01/02/2020 1-0
30 Lincoln United H Evo Stik South East 19/20 08/02/2020 2-0
31 Chasetown A Evo Stik South East 19/20 18/02/2020 1-0
32 Ilkeston Town A Evo Stik South East 19/20 22/02/2020 0-2
33 Lincoln United A Evo Stik South East 19/20 14/03/2020 2-0

20/21

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Sporting Khalsa H FA Cup 20/21 13/09/2020 2-1
2 Wisbech Town H League 20/21 19/09/2020 5-0
3 Mickleover H FA Cup 20/21 22/09/2020 1-2
4 Sutton Coldfield Town A League 20/21 03/10/2020 1-1
5 Market Drayton Town H League 20/21 06/10/2020 6-0
6 Histon A FA Trophy 20/21 17/10/2020 2-1
7 Carlton Town A League 20/21 24/10/2020 2-1