Leon Ashman - Player Statistics

Player Image Not Found

121

Total Appearances

44

Total Wins

62

Sub Appearances

27

Total Draws

28

Goals

50

Total Losses

Player Overview

Debut: Quorn August 16, 2008
Yellow Cards: 0
Red Cards: 0
Penalties Scored: 2

All Results

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Quorn A League 08/09 16/08/2008 2-2
2 Belper Town H League 08/09 19/08/2008 1-1
3 Spalding United H League 08/09 23/08/2008 0-0
4 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 08/09 25/08/2008 2-1
5 Norton United A FA Cup Preliminary Qualifying Round 08/09 30/08/2008 3-1
6 Lincoln United H League 08/09 20/09/2008 0-0
7 Gresley Rovers A Presidents Cup First Round 08/09 23/09/2008 0-4
8 Brigg Town H League 08/09 27/09/2008 3-0
9 Lancaster City A FA Trophy Preliminary Qualifying Round 08/09 04/10/2008 0-1
10 Rushall Olympic A League 08/09 07/10/2008 0-2
11 Stafford Rangers H Staffs Senior Cup First Round 08/09 11/10/2008 1-4
12 Shepshed Dynamo H League 08/09 18/10/2008 3-4
13 Grantham Town A League 08/09 25/10/2008 0-2
14 Carlton Town H League 08/09 01/11/2008 2-2
15 Belper Town A League 08/09 04/11/2008 1-4
16 Stamford A League 08/09 08/11/2008 1-2
17 Stocksbridge Park Steels A League 08/09 15/11/2008 1-4
18 Loughborough Dynamo H League 08/09 22/11/2008 1-1
19 Carlton Town A League 08/09 29/11/2008 2-6
20 Retford United A League 08/09 20/12/2008 2-3
21 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 08/09 27/12/2008 1-0
22 Glapwell H League 08/09 13/01/2009 6-0
23 Spalding United A League 08/09 17/01/2009 2-1
24 Sheffield FC H League 08/09 24/01/2009 2-2
25 Loughborough Dynamo A League 08/09 31/01/2009 2-2
26 Retford United H League 08/09 14/02/2009 1-2
27 Glapwell A League 08/09 28/02/2009 3-1
28 Lincoln United A League 08/09 07/03/2009 0-1
29 Gresley Rovers H League 08/09 14/03/2009 2-2
30 Stamford H League 08/09 21/03/2009 3-4
31 Willenhall Town A League 08/09 24/03/2009 2-0
32 Grantham Town H League 08/09 28/03/2009 0-2
33 Brigg Town A League 08/09 04/04/2009 2-0
34 Willenhall Town H League 08/09 10/04/2009 4-3
35 Gresley Rovers A League 08/09 13/04/2009 1-1
36 Sheffield FC A League 08/09 18/04/2009 2-1
37 Stocksbridge Park Steels H League 08/09 21/04/2009 2-2
38 Goole AFC H League 08/09 25/04/2009 3-1
39 Loughborough Dynamo H Unibond South 09/10 15/08/2009 3-3
40 Willenhall Town A Unibond South 09/10 18/08/2009 2-1
41 Mickleover H Unibond South 09/10 22/08/2009 3-2
42 Brigg Town H Unibond South 09/10 25/08/2009 5-1
43 Bedworth United H FA Cup Preliminary Qualifying Round 09/10 29/08/2009 2-3
44 Witton Albion A Unibond South 09/10 31/08/2009 1-0
45 Stamford H Unibond South 09/10 05/09/2009 1-0
46 Shepshed Dynamo A Unibond South 09/10 12/09/2009 1-1
47 Spalding United H Unibond South 09/10 19/09/2009 1-0
48 Glapwell A Unibond Cup First Round 09/10 22/09/2009 2-1
49 Quorn A Unibond South 09/10 26/09/2009 0-2
50 Lincoln United H Unibond South 09/10 29/09/2009 2-2
51 Kidsgrove Athletic A FA Trophy Preliminary Qualifying Round 09/10 03/10/2009 1-0
52 Goole AFC H Unibond South 09/10 10/10/2009 1-1
53 Kendal Town H FA Trophy First Qualifying Round 09/10 17/10/2009 2-1
54 Market Drayton Town H Presidents Cup First Round 09/10 20/10/2009 2-3
55 Carlton Town A Unibond South 09/10 24/10/2009 2-5
56 Chasetown H Unibond Cup Second Round 09/10 27/10/2009 2-1
57 Nantwich Town A FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round 09/10 31/10/2009 1-4
58 Sheffield FC H Unibond South 09/10 07/11/2009 2-2
59 Cammell Laird 1907 A Unibond South 09/10 17/11/2009 0-2
60 Worksop Town A Unibond Cup Third Round 09/10 25/11/2009 2-1
61 Shepshed Dynamo H Unibond South 09/10 28/11/2009 1-1
62 Belper Town A Unibond South 09/10 01/12/2009 1-1
63 Spalding United A Unibond South 09/10 05/12/2009 0-3
64 Quorn H Unibond South 09/10 12/12/2009 2-2
65 Market Drayton Town A Unibond South 09/10 15/12/2009 2-0
66 Market Drayton Town H Unibond South 09/10 23/01/2010 1-1
67 Curzon Ashton H Unibond Cup Fourth Round 09/10 27/01/2010 2-4
68 Goole AFC A Unibond South 09/10 30/01/2010 2-0
69 Loughborough Dynamo A Unibond South 09/10 16/02/2010 2-0
70 Belper Town H Unibond South 09/10 27/02/2010 2-1
71 Kidsgrove Athletic A Unibond South 09/10 02/03/2010 2-5
72 Sheffield FC A Unibond South 09/10 06/03/2010 2-1
73 Glapwell H Unibond South 09/10 09/03/2010 2-2
74 Willenhall Town H Unibond South 09/10 13/03/2010 5-1
75 Cammell Laird 1907 H Unibond South 09/10 20/03/2010 4-2
76 Lincoln United A Unibond South 09/10 23/03/2010 1-0
77 Mickleover A Unibond South 09/10 27/03/2010 0-2
78 Brigg Town A Unibond South 09/10 02/04/2010 3-2
79 Kidsgrove Athletic H Unibond South 09/10 05/04/2010 2-1
80 Chasetown A Unibond South 09/10 07/04/2010 0-1
81 Stamford A Unibond South 09/10 10/04/2010 0-2
82 Rushall Olympic A Unibond South 09/10 17/04/2010 2-2
83 Chasetown H Unibond South 09/10 22/04/2010 1-3
84 Grantham Town H Unibond South 09/10 24/04/2010 0-1
85 Spalding United H Evo Stik South 10/11 21/08/2010 2-2
86 Rushall Olympic A Evo Stik South 10/11 24/08/2010 0-2
87 Eccleshall H FA Cup Premliminary Qualifying Round 10/11 28/08/2010 0-1
88 Lincoln United A Evo Stik South 10/11 04/09/2010 1-1
89 Barwell H Evo Stik South 10/11 04/09/2010 2-3
90 Rainworth Miners Welfare H Evo Stik South 10/11 11/09/2010 2-3
91 Shepshed Dynamo A Evo Stik South 10/11 14/09/2010 2-0
92 Sutton Coldfield Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 18/09/2010 1-2
93 Rainworth Miners Welfare A Evo Stik South 10/11 25/09/2010 1-2
94 Clitheroe A FA Trophy Premliminary Qualifying Round 10/11 02/10/2010 0-5
95 Carlton Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 05/10/2010 2-1
96 Goole AFC A Evo Stik South 10/11 09/10/2010 2-4
97 Kidsgrove Athletic A Evo Stik Challenge Cup First Round 10/11 12/10/2010 2-2
98 Kidsgrove Athletic H Evo Stik South 10/11 16/10/2010 0-1
99 Grantham Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 23/10/2010 2-1
100 Stamford A Evo Stik South 10/11 30/10/2010 1-2
101 Sheffield FC H Evo Stik South 10/11 06/11/2010 0-2
102 Carlton Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 10/11/2010 0-1
103 Brigg Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 13/11/2010 0-1
104 Romulus A Evo Stik South 10/11 20/11/2010 2-2
105 Kidsgrove Athletic A Evo Stik South 10/11 01/01/2011 2-3
106 Rushall Olympic H Evo Stik South 10/11 03/01/2011 1-2
107 Barwell A Evo Stik South 10/11 08/01/2011 0-2
108 Loughborough Dynamo H Evo Stik South 10/11 11/01/2011 3-3
109 Lincoln United H Evo Stik South 10/11 15/01/2011 4-3
110 Quorn A Evo Stik South 10/11 01/02/2011 1-0
111 Belper Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 08/02/2011 0-2
112 Sutton Coldfield Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 12/02/2011 1-6
113 Wisbech Town H League 20/21 19/09/2020 5-0
114 Mickleover H FA Cup First Qualifying Round 20/21 22/09/2020 1-2
115 Sutton Coldfield Town A League 20/21 03/10/2020 1-1
116 Market Drayton Town H League 20/21 06/10/2020 6-0
117 Cleethorpes Town H League 20/21 10/10/2020 3-2
118 Histon A FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round 20/21 17/10/2020 2-1
119 Stocksbridge Park Steels H League 20/21 20/10/2020 6-2
120 Carlton Town A League 20/21 24/10/2020 2-1
121 Evesham United A FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round 20/21 31/10/2020 2-3

08/09

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Quorn A League 08/09 16/08/2008 2-2
2 Belper Town H League 08/09 19/08/2008 1-1
3 Spalding United H League 08/09 23/08/2008 0-0
4 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 08/09 25/08/2008 2-1
5 Norton United A FA Cup 08/09 30/08/2008 3-1
6 Lincoln United H League 08/09 20/09/2008 0-0
7 Gresley Rovers A Presidents Cup 08/09 23/09/2008 0-4
8 Brigg Town H League 08/09 27/09/2008 3-0
9 Lancaster City A FA Trophy 08/09 04/10/2008 0-1
10 Rushall Olympic A League 08/09 07/10/2008 0-2
11 Stafford Rangers H Staffs Senior Cup 08/09 11/10/2008 1-4
12 Shepshed Dynamo H League 08/09 18/10/2008 3-4
13 Grantham Town A League 08/09 25/10/2008 0-2
14 Carlton Town H League 08/09 01/11/2008 2-2
15 Belper Town A League 08/09 04/11/2008 1-4
16 Stamford A League 08/09 08/11/2008 1-2
17 Stocksbridge Park Steels A League 08/09 15/11/2008 1-4
18 Loughborough Dynamo H League 08/09 22/11/2008 1-1
19 Carlton Town A League 08/09 29/11/2008 2-6
20 Retford United A League 08/09 20/12/2008 2-3
21 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 08/09 27/12/2008 1-0
22 Glapwell H League 08/09 13/01/2009 6-0
23 Spalding United A League 08/09 17/01/2009 2-1
24 Sheffield FC H League 08/09 24/01/2009 2-2
25 Loughborough Dynamo A League 08/09 31/01/2009 2-2
26 Retford United H League 08/09 14/02/2009 1-2
27 Glapwell A League 08/09 28/02/2009 3-1
28 Lincoln United A League 08/09 07/03/2009 0-1
29 Gresley Rovers H League 08/09 14/03/2009 2-2
30 Stamford H League 08/09 21/03/2009 3-4
31 Willenhall Town A League 08/09 24/03/2009 2-0
32 Grantham Town H League 08/09 28/03/2009 0-2
33 Brigg Town A League 08/09 04/04/2009 2-0
34 Willenhall Town H League 08/09 10/04/2009 4-3
35 Gresley Rovers A League 08/09 13/04/2009 1-1
36 Sheffield FC A League 08/09 18/04/2009 2-1
37 Stocksbridge Park Steels H League 08/09 21/04/2009 2-2
38 Goole AFC H League 08/09 25/04/2009 3-1

09/10

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Loughborough Dynamo H Unibond South 09/10 15/08/2009 3-3
2 Willenhall Town A Unibond South 09/10 18/08/2009 2-1
3 Mickleover H Unibond South 09/10 22/08/2009 3-2
4 Brigg Town H Unibond South 09/10 25/08/2009 5-1
5 Bedworth United H FA Cup 09/10 29/08/2009 2-3
6 Witton Albion A Unibond South 09/10 31/08/2009 1-0
7 Stamford H Unibond South 09/10 05/09/2009 1-0
8 Shepshed Dynamo A Unibond South 09/10 12/09/2009 1-1
9 Spalding United H Unibond South 09/10 19/09/2009 1-0
10 Glapwell A Unibond Cup 09/10 22/09/2009 2-1
11 Quorn A Unibond South 09/10 26/09/2009 0-2
12 Lincoln United H Unibond South 09/10 29/09/2009 2-2
13 Kidsgrove Athletic A FA Trophy 09/10 03/10/2009 1-0
14 Goole AFC H Unibond South 09/10 10/10/2009 1-1
15 Kendal Town H FA Trophy 09/10 17/10/2009 2-1
16 Market Drayton Town H Presidents Cup 09/10 20/10/2009 2-3
17 Carlton Town A Unibond South 09/10 24/10/2009 2-5
18 Chasetown H Unibond Cup 09/10 27/10/2009 2-1
19 Nantwich Town A FA Trophy 09/10 31/10/2009 1-4
20 Sheffield FC H Unibond South 09/10 07/11/2009 2-2
21 Cammell Laird 1907 A Unibond South 09/10 17/11/2009 0-2
22 Worksop Town A Unibond Cup 09/10 25/11/2009 2-1
23 Shepshed Dynamo H Unibond South 09/10 28/11/2009 1-1
24 Belper Town A Unibond South 09/10 01/12/2009 1-1
25 Spalding United A Unibond South 09/10 05/12/2009 0-3
26 Quorn H Unibond South 09/10 12/12/2009 2-2
27 Market Drayton Town A Unibond South 09/10 15/12/2009 2-0
28 Market Drayton Town H Unibond South 09/10 23/01/2010 1-1
29 Curzon Ashton H Unibond Cup 09/10 27/01/2010 2-4
30 Goole AFC A Unibond South 09/10 30/01/2010 2-0
31 Loughborough Dynamo A Unibond South 09/10 16/02/2010 2-0
32 Belper Town H Unibond South 09/10 27/02/2010 2-1
33 Kidsgrove Athletic A Unibond South 09/10 02/03/2010 2-5
34 Sheffield FC A Unibond South 09/10 06/03/2010 2-1
35 Glapwell H Unibond South 09/10 09/03/2010 2-2
36 Willenhall Town H Unibond South 09/10 13/03/2010 5-1
37 Cammell Laird 1907 H Unibond South 09/10 20/03/2010 4-2
38 Lincoln United A Unibond South 09/10 23/03/2010 1-0
39 Mickleover A Unibond South 09/10 27/03/2010 0-2
40 Brigg Town A Unibond South 09/10 02/04/2010 3-2
41 Kidsgrove Athletic H Unibond South 09/10 05/04/2010 2-1
42 Chasetown A Unibond South 09/10 07/04/2010 0-1
43 Stamford A Unibond South 09/10 10/04/2010 0-2
44 Rushall Olympic A Unibond South 09/10 17/04/2010 2-2
45 Chasetown H Unibond South 09/10 22/04/2010 1-3
46 Grantham Town H Unibond South 09/10 24/04/2010 0-1

10/11

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Spalding United H Evo Stik South 10/11 21/08/2010 2-2
2 Rushall Olympic A Evo Stik South 10/11 24/08/2010 0-2
3 Eccleshall H FA Cup 10/11 28/08/2010 0-1
4 Lincoln United A Evo Stik South 10/11 04/09/2010 1-1
5 Barwell H Evo Stik South 10/11 04/09/2010 2-3
6 Rainworth Miners Welfare H Evo Stik South 10/11 11/09/2010 2-3
7 Shepshed Dynamo A Evo Stik South 10/11 14/09/2010 2-0
8 Sutton Coldfield Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 18/09/2010 1-2
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare A Evo Stik South 10/11 25/09/2010 1-2
10 Clitheroe A FA Trophy 10/11 02/10/2010 0-5
11 Carlton Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 05/10/2010 2-1
12 Goole AFC A Evo Stik South 10/11 09/10/2010 2-4
13 Kidsgrove Athletic A Evo Stik Challenge Cup 10/11 12/10/2010 2-2
14 Kidsgrove Athletic H Evo Stik South 10/11 16/10/2010 0-1
15 Grantham Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 23/10/2010 2-1
16 Stamford A Evo Stik South 10/11 30/10/2010 1-2
17 Sheffield FC H Evo Stik South 10/11 06/11/2010 0-2
18 Carlton Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 10/11/2010 0-1
19 Brigg Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 13/11/2010 0-1
20 Romulus A Evo Stik South 10/11 20/11/2010 2-2
21 Kidsgrove Athletic A Evo Stik South 10/11 01/01/2011 2-3
22 Rushall Olympic H Evo Stik South 10/11 03/01/2011 1-2
23 Barwell A Evo Stik South 10/11 08/01/2011 0-2
24 Loughborough Dynamo H Evo Stik South 10/11 11/01/2011 3-3
25 Lincoln United H Evo Stik South 10/11 15/01/2011 4-3
26 Quorn A Evo Stik South 10/11 01/02/2011 1-0
27 Belper Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 08/02/2011 0-2
28 Sutton Coldfield Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 12/02/2011 1-6

20/21

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Wisbech Town H League 20/21 19/09/2020 5-0
2 Mickleover H FA Cup 20/21 22/09/2020 1-2
3 Sutton Coldfield Town A League 20/21 03/10/2020 1-1
4 Market Drayton Town H League 20/21 06/10/2020 6-0
5 Cleethorpes Town H League 20/21 10/10/2020 3-2
6 Histon A FA Trophy 20/21 17/10/2020 2-1
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels H League 20/21 20/10/2020 6-2
8 Carlton Town A League 20/21 24/10/2020 2-1
9 Evesham United A FA Trophy 20/21 31/10/2020 2-3