Andy Taylor - Player Statistics

Player Image Not Found

104

Total Appearances

41

Total Wins

2

Sub Appearances

22

Total Draws

0

Goals

41

Total Losses

Player Overview

Debut: Carlton Town November 01, 2008
Yellow Cards: 2
Red Cards: 1

All Results

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Carlton Town H League 08/09 01/11/2008 2-2
2 Belper Town A League 08/09 04/11/2008 1-4
3 Stamford A League 08/09 08/11/2008 1-2
4 Stocksbridge Park Steels A League 08/09 15/11/2008 1-4
5 Loughborough Dynamo H League 08/09 22/11/2008 1-1
6 Shepshed Dynamo A League 08/09 06/12/2008 1-0
7 Retford United A League 08/09 20/12/2008 2-3
8 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 08/09 27/12/2008 1-0
9 Glapwell H League 08/09 13/01/2009 6-0
10 Spalding United A League 08/09 17/01/2009 2-1
11 Loughborough Dynamo A League 08/09 31/01/2009 2-2
12 Retford United H League 08/09 14/02/2009 1-2
13 Quorn H League 08/09 21/02/2009 1-0
14 Glapwell A League 08/09 28/02/2009 3-1
15 Lincoln United A League 08/09 07/03/2009 0-1
16 Rushall Olympic H League 08/09 10/03/2009 0-0
17 Gresley Rovers H League 08/09 14/03/2009 2-2
18 Grantham Town H League 08/09 28/03/2009 0-2
19 Brigg Town A League 08/09 04/04/2009 2-0
20 Willenhall Town H League 08/09 10/04/2009 4-3
21 Gresley Rovers A League 08/09 13/04/2009 1-1
22 Sheffield FC A League 08/09 18/04/2009 2-1
23 Stocksbridge Park Steels H League 08/09 21/04/2009 2-2
24 Goole AFC H League 08/09 25/04/2009 3-1
25 Loughborough Dynamo H Unibond South 09/10 15/08/2009 3-3
26 Willenhall Town A Unibond South 09/10 18/08/2009 2-1
27 Mickleover H Unibond South 09/10 22/08/2009 3-2
28 Shepshed Dynamo A Unibond South 09/10 12/09/2009 1-1
29 Spalding United H Unibond South 09/10 19/09/2009 1-0
30 Glapwell A Unibond Cup First Round 09/10 22/09/2009 2-1
31 Quorn A Unibond South 09/10 26/09/2009 0-2
32 Lincoln United H Unibond South 09/10 29/09/2009 2-2
33 Kidsgrove Athletic A FA Trophy Preliminary Qualifying Round 09/10 03/10/2009 1-0
34 Goole AFC H Unibond South 09/10 10/10/2009 1-1
35 Kendal Town H FA Trophy First Qualifying Round 09/10 17/10/2009 2-1
36 Carlton Town A Unibond South 09/10 24/10/2009 2-5
37 Chasetown H Unibond Cup Second Round 09/10 27/10/2009 2-1
38 Nantwich Town A FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round 09/10 31/10/2009 1-4
39 Sheffield FC H Unibond South 09/10 07/11/2009 2-2
40 Newcastle Town H Staffs Senior Cup First Round 09/10 10/11/2009 0-4
41 Grantham Town A Unibond South 09/10 14/11/2009 1-0
42 Cammell Laird 1907 A Unibond South 09/10 17/11/2009 0-2
43 Rushall Olympic H Unibond South 09/10 21/11/2009 1-1
44 Worksop Town A Unibond Cup Third Round 09/10 25/11/2009 2-1
45 Shepshed Dynamo H Unibond South 09/10 28/11/2009 1-1
46 Belper Town A Unibond South 09/10 01/12/2009 1-1
47 Spalding United A Unibond South 09/10 05/12/2009 0-3
48 Market Drayton Town A Unibond South 09/10 15/12/2009 2-0
49 Market Drayton Town H Unibond South 09/10 23/01/2010 1-1
50 Curzon Ashton H Unibond Cup Fourth Round 09/10 27/01/2010 2-4
51 Goole AFC A Unibond South 09/10 30/01/2010 2-0
52 Carlton Town H Unibond South 09/10 06/02/2010 3-1
53 Witton Albion H Unibond South 09/10 09/02/2010 1-1
54 Glapwell A Unibond South 09/10 13/02/2010 1-2
55 Loughborough Dynamo A Unibond South 09/10 16/02/2010 2-0
56 Belper Town H Unibond South 09/10 27/02/2010 2-1
57 Cammell Laird 1907 H Unibond South 09/10 20/03/2010 4-2
58 Lincoln United A Unibond South 09/10 23/03/2010 1-0
59 Mickleover A Unibond South 09/10 27/03/2010 0-2
60 Brigg Town A Unibond South 09/10 02/04/2010 3-2
61 Kidsgrove Athletic H Unibond South 09/10 05/04/2010 2-1
62 Chasetown A Unibond South 09/10 07/04/2010 0-1
63 Stamford A Unibond South 09/10 10/04/2010 0-2
64 Spalding United H Evo Stik South 10/11 21/08/2010 2-2
65 Rushall Olympic A Evo Stik South 10/11 24/08/2010 0-2
66 Eccleshall H FA Cup Premliminary Qualifying Round 10/11 28/08/2010 0-1
67 Lincoln United A Evo Stik South 10/11 04/09/2010 1-1
68 Barwell H Evo Stik South 10/11 04/09/2010 2-3
69 Rainworth Miners Welfare H Evo Stik South 10/11 11/09/2010 2-3
70 Shepshed Dynamo A Evo Stik South 10/11 14/09/2010 2-0
71 Rainworth Miners Welfare A Evo Stik South 10/11 25/09/2010 1-2
72 Clitheroe A FA Trophy Premliminary Qualifying Round 10/11 02/10/2010 0-5
73 Carlton Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 05/10/2010 2-1
74 Goole AFC A Evo Stik South 10/11 09/10/2010 2-4
75 Kidsgrove Athletic H Evo Stik South 10/11 16/10/2010 0-1
76 Stamford A Evo Stik South 10/11 30/10/2010 1-2
77 Sheffield FC H Evo Stik South 10/11 06/11/2010 0-2
78 Carlton Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 10/11/2010 0-1
79 Brigg Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 13/11/2010 0-1
80 Romulus A Evo Stik South 10/11 20/11/2010 2-2
81 Rushall Olympic H Staffs Senior Cup First Round 10/11 23/11/2010 1-3
82 Kidsgrove Athletic A Evo Stik South 10/11 01/01/2011 2-3
83 Rushall Olympic H Evo Stik South 10/11 03/01/2011 1-2
84 Barwell A Evo Stik South 10/11 08/01/2011 0-2
85 Loughborough Dynamo H Evo Stik South 10/11 11/01/2011 3-3
86 Lincoln United H Evo Stik South 10/11 15/01/2011 4-3
87 Brigg Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 22/01/2011 1-1
88 Market Drayton Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 25/01/2011 4-0
89 Quorn A Evo Stik South 10/11 01/02/2011 1-0
90 Romulus H Evo Stik South 10/11 22/02/2011 0-2
91 Grantham Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 26/02/2011 0-2
92 Newcastle Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 01/03/2011 2-1
93 Stamford H Evo Stik South 10/11 05/03/2011 1-0
94 Goole AFC H Evo Stik South 10/11 08/03/2011 4-1
95 Glapwell A Evo Stik South 10/11 12/03/2011 1-2
96 Sheffield FC A Evo Stik South 10/11 19/03/2011 3-4
97 Newcastle Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 22/03/2011 0-1
98 Loughborough Dynamo A Evo Stik South 10/11 26/03/2011 3-2
99 Glapwell H Evo Stik South 10/11 29/03/2011 0-2
100 Spalding United A Evo Stik South 10/11 02/04/2011 4-0
101 Market Drayton Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 09/04/2011 1-2
102 Quorn H Evo Stik South 10/11 16/04/2011 1-0
103 Shepshed Dynamo H Evo Stik South 10/11 23/04/2011 2-0
104 Belper Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 25/04/2011 5-3

08/09

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Carlton Town H League 08/09 01/11/2008 2-2
2 Belper Town A League 08/09 04/11/2008 1-4
3 Stamford A League 08/09 08/11/2008 1-2
4 Stocksbridge Park Steels A League 08/09 15/11/2008 1-4
5 Loughborough Dynamo H League 08/09 22/11/2008 1-1
6 Shepshed Dynamo A League 08/09 06/12/2008 1-0
7 Retford United A League 08/09 20/12/2008 2-3
8 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 08/09 27/12/2008 1-0
9 Glapwell H League 08/09 13/01/2009 6-0
10 Spalding United A League 08/09 17/01/2009 2-1
11 Loughborough Dynamo A League 08/09 31/01/2009 2-2
12 Retford United H League 08/09 14/02/2009 1-2
13 Quorn H League 08/09 21/02/2009 1-0
14 Glapwell A League 08/09 28/02/2009 3-1
15 Lincoln United A League 08/09 07/03/2009 0-1
16 Rushall Olympic H League 08/09 10/03/2009 0-0
17 Gresley Rovers H League 08/09 14/03/2009 2-2
18 Grantham Town H League 08/09 28/03/2009 0-2
19 Brigg Town A League 08/09 04/04/2009 2-0
20 Willenhall Town H League 08/09 10/04/2009 4-3
21 Gresley Rovers A League 08/09 13/04/2009 1-1
22 Sheffield FC A League 08/09 18/04/2009 2-1
23 Stocksbridge Park Steels H League 08/09 21/04/2009 2-2
24 Goole AFC H League 08/09 25/04/2009 3-1

09/10

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Loughborough Dynamo H Unibond South 09/10 15/08/2009 3-3
2 Willenhall Town A Unibond South 09/10 18/08/2009 2-1
3 Mickleover H Unibond South 09/10 22/08/2009 3-2
4 Shepshed Dynamo A Unibond South 09/10 12/09/2009 1-1
5 Spalding United H Unibond South 09/10 19/09/2009 1-0
6 Glapwell A Unibond Cup 09/10 22/09/2009 2-1
7 Quorn A Unibond South 09/10 26/09/2009 0-2
8 Lincoln United H Unibond South 09/10 29/09/2009 2-2
9 Kidsgrove Athletic A FA Trophy 09/10 03/10/2009 1-0
10 Goole AFC H Unibond South 09/10 10/10/2009 1-1
11 Kendal Town H FA Trophy 09/10 17/10/2009 2-1
12 Carlton Town A Unibond South 09/10 24/10/2009 2-5
13 Chasetown H Unibond Cup 09/10 27/10/2009 2-1
14 Nantwich Town A FA Trophy 09/10 31/10/2009 1-4
15 Sheffield FC H Unibond South 09/10 07/11/2009 2-2
16 Newcastle Town H Staffs Senior Cup 09/10 10/11/2009 0-4
17 Grantham Town A Unibond South 09/10 14/11/2009 1-0
18 Cammell Laird 1907 A Unibond South 09/10 17/11/2009 0-2
19 Rushall Olympic H Unibond South 09/10 21/11/2009 1-1
20 Worksop Town A Unibond Cup 09/10 25/11/2009 2-1
21 Shepshed Dynamo H Unibond South 09/10 28/11/2009 1-1
22 Belper Town A Unibond South 09/10 01/12/2009 1-1
23 Spalding United A Unibond South 09/10 05/12/2009 0-3
24 Market Drayton Town A Unibond South 09/10 15/12/2009 2-0
25 Market Drayton Town H Unibond South 09/10 23/01/2010 1-1
26 Curzon Ashton H Unibond Cup 09/10 27/01/2010 2-4
27 Goole AFC A Unibond South 09/10 30/01/2010 2-0
28 Carlton Town H Unibond South 09/10 06/02/2010 3-1
29 Witton Albion H Unibond South 09/10 09/02/2010 1-1
30 Glapwell A Unibond South 09/10 13/02/2010 1-2
31 Loughborough Dynamo A Unibond South 09/10 16/02/2010 2-0
32 Belper Town H Unibond South 09/10 27/02/2010 2-1
33 Cammell Laird 1907 H Unibond South 09/10 20/03/2010 4-2
34 Lincoln United A Unibond South 09/10 23/03/2010 1-0
35 Mickleover A Unibond South 09/10 27/03/2010 0-2
36 Brigg Town A Unibond South 09/10 02/04/2010 3-2
37 Kidsgrove Athletic H Unibond South 09/10 05/04/2010 2-1
38 Chasetown A Unibond South 09/10 07/04/2010 0-1
39 Stamford A Unibond South 09/10 10/04/2010 0-2

10/11

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Spalding United H Evo Stik South 10/11 21/08/2010 2-2
2 Rushall Olympic A Evo Stik South 10/11 24/08/2010 0-2
3 Eccleshall H FA Cup 10/11 28/08/2010 0-1
4 Lincoln United A Evo Stik South 10/11 04/09/2010 1-1
5 Barwell H Evo Stik South 10/11 04/09/2010 2-3
6 Rainworth Miners Welfare H Evo Stik South 10/11 11/09/2010 2-3
7 Shepshed Dynamo A Evo Stik South 10/11 14/09/2010 2-0
8 Rainworth Miners Welfare A Evo Stik South 10/11 25/09/2010 1-2
9 Clitheroe A FA Trophy 10/11 02/10/2010 0-5
10 Carlton Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 05/10/2010 2-1
11 Goole AFC A Evo Stik South 10/11 09/10/2010 2-4
12 Kidsgrove Athletic H Evo Stik South 10/11 16/10/2010 0-1
13 Stamford A Evo Stik South 10/11 30/10/2010 1-2
14 Sheffield FC H Evo Stik South 10/11 06/11/2010 0-2
15 Carlton Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 10/11/2010 0-1
16 Brigg Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 13/11/2010 0-1
17 Romulus A Evo Stik South 10/11 20/11/2010 2-2
18 Rushall Olympic H Staffs Senior Cup 10/11 23/11/2010 1-3
19 Kidsgrove Athletic A Evo Stik South 10/11 01/01/2011 2-3
20 Rushall Olympic H Evo Stik South 10/11 03/01/2011 1-2
21 Barwell A Evo Stik South 10/11 08/01/2011 0-2
22 Loughborough Dynamo H Evo Stik South 10/11 11/01/2011 3-3
23 Lincoln United H Evo Stik South 10/11 15/01/2011 4-3
24 Brigg Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 22/01/2011 1-1
25 Market Drayton Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 25/01/2011 4-0
26 Quorn A Evo Stik South 10/11 01/02/2011 1-0
27 Romulus H Evo Stik South 10/11 22/02/2011 0-2
28 Grantham Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 26/02/2011 0-2
29 Newcastle Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 01/03/2011 2-1
30 Stamford H Evo Stik South 10/11 05/03/2011 1-0
31 Goole AFC H Evo Stik South 10/11 08/03/2011 4-1
32 Glapwell A Evo Stik South 10/11 12/03/2011 1-2
33 Sheffield FC A Evo Stik South 10/11 19/03/2011 3-4
34 Newcastle Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 22/03/2011 0-1
35 Loughborough Dynamo A Evo Stik South 10/11 26/03/2011 3-2
36 Glapwell H Evo Stik South 10/11 29/03/2011 0-2
37 Spalding United A Evo Stik South 10/11 02/04/2011 4-0
38 Market Drayton Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 09/04/2011 1-2
39 Quorn H Evo Stik South 10/11 16/04/2011 1-0
40 Shepshed Dynamo H Evo Stik South 10/11 23/04/2011 2-0
41 Belper Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 25/04/2011 5-3