Ashley Miller - Player Statistics

Player Image Not Found

105

Total Appearances

37

Total Wins

13

Sub Appearances

23

Total Draws

32

Goals

45

Total Losses

Player Overview

Debut: Frickley Athletic November 11, 2006
Yellow Cards: 0
Red Cards: 0
Penalties Scored: 4

All Results

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Frickley Athletic A League 06/07 11/11/2006 1-3
2 Matlock Town A League 06/07 14/11/2006 0-1
3 Ossett Town H League 06/07 18/11/2006 0-3
4 Eastwood Town A League Cup Second Round 06/07 22/11/2006 6-1
5 Frickley Athletic H League 06/07 02/12/2006 0-1
6 North Ferriby United A League 06/07 09/12/2006 5-1
7 Quorn A League 08/09 16/08/2008 2-2
8 Belper Town H League 08/09 19/08/2008 1-1
9 Spalding United H League 08/09 23/08/2008 0-0
10 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 08/09 25/08/2008 2-1
11 Norton United A FA Cup Preliminary Qualifying Round 08/09 30/08/2008 3-1
12 Goole AFC A League 08/09 06/09/2008 2-1
13 Clitheroe A FA Cup First Qualifying Round 08/09 13/09/2008 1-1
14 Clitheroe H FA Cup First Qualifying Round Replay 08/09 16/09/2008 0-1
15 Lincoln United H League 08/09 20/09/2008 0-0
16 Gresley Rovers A Presidents Cup First Round 08/09 23/09/2008 0-4
17 Brigg Town H League 08/09 27/09/2008 3-0
18 Rushall Olympic H League Cup First Round 08/09 30/09/2008 0-1
19 Shepshed Dynamo H League 08/09 18/10/2008 3-4
20 Grantham Town A League 08/09 25/10/2008 0-2
21 Carlton Town H League 08/09 01/11/2008 2-2
22 Belper Town A League 08/09 04/11/2008 1-4
23 Stamford A League 08/09 08/11/2008 1-2
24 Stocksbridge Park Steels A League 08/09 15/11/2008 1-4
25 Loughborough Dynamo H League 08/09 22/11/2008 1-1
26 Carlton Town A League 08/09 29/11/2008 2-6
27 Shepshed Dynamo A League 08/09 06/12/2008 1-0
28 Retford United A League 08/09 20/12/2008 2-3
29 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 08/09 27/12/2008 1-0
30 Glapwell H League 08/09 13/01/2009 6-0
31 Spalding United A League 08/09 17/01/2009 2-1
32 Sheffield FC H League 08/09 24/01/2009 2-2
33 Loughborough Dynamo A League 08/09 31/01/2009 2-2
34 Retford United H League 08/09 14/02/2009 1-2
35 Quorn H League 08/09 21/02/2009 1-0
36 Glapwell A League 08/09 28/02/2009 3-1
37 Lincoln United A League 08/09 07/03/2009 0-1
38 Rushall Olympic H League 08/09 10/03/2009 0-0
39 Gresley Rovers H League 08/09 14/03/2009 2-2
40 Stamford H League 08/09 21/03/2009 3-4
41 Willenhall Town A League 08/09 24/03/2009 2-0
42 Grantham Town H League 08/09 28/03/2009 0-2
43 Brigg Town A League 08/09 04/04/2009 2-0
44 Willenhall Town H League 08/09 10/04/2009 4-3
45 Sheffield FC A League 08/09 18/04/2009 2-1
46 Stocksbridge Park Steels H League 08/09 21/04/2009 2-2
47 Goole AFC H League 08/09 25/04/2009 3-1
48 Loughborough Dynamo H Unibond South 09/10 15/08/2009 3-3
49 Willenhall Town A Unibond South 09/10 18/08/2009 2-1
50 Mickleover H Unibond South 09/10 22/08/2009 3-2
51 Brigg Town H Unibond South 09/10 25/08/2009 5-1
52 Bedworth United H FA Cup Preliminary Qualifying Round 09/10 29/08/2009 2-3
53 Witton Albion A Unibond South 09/10 31/08/2009 1-0
54 Stamford H Unibond South 09/10 05/09/2009 1-0
55 Shepshed Dynamo A Unibond South 09/10 12/09/2009 1-1
56 Spalding United H Unibond South 09/10 19/09/2009 1-0
57 Glapwell A Unibond Cup First Round 09/10 22/09/2009 2-1
58 Quorn A Unibond South 09/10 26/09/2009 0-2
59 Lincoln United H Unibond South 09/10 29/09/2009 2-2
60 Kidsgrove Athletic A FA Trophy Preliminary Qualifying Round 09/10 03/10/2009 1-0
61 Goole AFC H Unibond South 09/10 10/10/2009 1-1
62 Kendal Town H FA Trophy First Qualifying Round 09/10 17/10/2009 2-1
63 Market Drayton Town H Presidents Cup First Round 09/10 20/10/2009 2-3
64 Carlton Town A Unibond South 09/10 24/10/2009 2-5
65 Chasetown H Unibond Cup Second Round 09/10 27/10/2009 2-1
66 Nantwich Town A FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round 09/10 31/10/2009 1-4
67 Sheffield FC H Unibond South 09/10 07/11/2009 2-2
68 Newcastle Town H Staffs Senior Cup First Round 09/10 10/11/2009 0-4
69 Quorn H Unibond South 09/10 12/12/2009 2-2
70 Market Drayton Town A Unibond South 09/10 15/12/2009 2-0
71 Market Drayton Town H Unibond South 09/10 23/01/2010 1-1
72 Curzon Ashton H Unibond Cup Fourth Round 09/10 27/01/2010 2-4
73 Carlton Town H Unibond South 09/10 06/02/2010 3-1
74 Witton Albion H Unibond South 09/10 09/02/2010 1-1
75 Kidsgrove Athletic A Unibond South 09/10 02/03/2010 2-5
76 Sheffield FC A Unibond South 09/10 06/03/2010 2-1
77 Glapwell H Unibond South 09/10 09/03/2010 2-2
78 Willenhall Town H Unibond South 09/10 13/03/2010 5-1
79 Cammell Laird 1907 H Unibond South 09/10 20/03/2010 4-2
80 Mickleover A Unibond South 09/10 27/03/2010 0-2
81 Brigg Town A Unibond South 09/10 02/04/2010 3-2
82 Kidsgrove Athletic H Unibond South 09/10 05/04/2010 2-1
83 Stamford A Unibond South 09/10 10/04/2010 0-2
84 Rushall Olympic A Unibond South 09/10 17/04/2010 2-2
85 Spalding United H Evo Stik South 10/11 21/08/2010 2-2
86 Rushall Olympic A Evo Stik South 10/11 24/08/2010 0-2
87 Eccleshall H FA Cup Premliminary Qualifying Round 10/11 28/08/2010 0-1
88 Lincoln United A Evo Stik South 10/11 04/09/2010 1-1
89 Barwell H Evo Stik South 10/11 04/09/2010 2-3
90 Rainworth Miners Welfare H Evo Stik South 10/11 11/09/2010 2-3
91 Shepshed Dynamo A Evo Stik South 10/11 14/09/2010 2-0
92 Sutton Coldfield Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 18/09/2010 1-2
93 Chester FC H Evo Stik Presidents Cup First Round 10/11 21/09/2010 0-2
94 Rainworth Miners Welfare A Evo Stik South 10/11 25/09/2010 1-2
95 Clitheroe A FA Trophy Premliminary Qualifying Round 10/11 02/10/2010 0-5
96 Carlton Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 05/10/2010 2-1
97 Goole AFC A Evo Stik South 10/11 09/10/2010 2-4
98 Kidsgrove Athletic A Evo Stik Challenge Cup First Round 10/11 12/10/2010 2-2
99 Kidsgrove Athletic H Evo Stik South 10/11 16/10/2010 0-1
100 Grantham Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 23/10/2010 2-1
101 Stamford A Evo Stik South 10/11 30/10/2010 1-2
102 Sheffield FC H Evo Stik South 10/11 06/11/2010 0-2
103 Carlton Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 10/11/2010 0-1
104 Brigg Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 13/11/2010 0-1
105 Rushall Olympic H Staffs Senior Cup First Round 10/11 23/11/2010 1-3

06/07

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Frickley Athletic A League 06/07 11/11/2006 1-3
2 Matlock Town A League 06/07 14/11/2006 0-1
3 Ossett Town H League 06/07 18/11/2006 0-3
4 Eastwood Town A League Cup 06/07 22/11/2006 6-1
5 Frickley Athletic H League 06/07 02/12/2006 0-1
6 North Ferriby United A League 06/07 09/12/2006 5-1

08/09

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Quorn A League 08/09 16/08/2008 2-2
2 Belper Town H League 08/09 19/08/2008 1-1
3 Spalding United H League 08/09 23/08/2008 0-0
4 Kidsgrove Athletic A League 08/09 25/08/2008 2-1
5 Norton United A FA Cup 08/09 30/08/2008 3-1
6 Goole AFC A League 08/09 06/09/2008 2-1
7 Clitheroe A FA Cup 08/09 13/09/2008 1-1
8 Clitheroe H FA Cup 08/09 16/09/2008 0-1
9 Lincoln United H League 08/09 20/09/2008 0-0
10 Gresley Rovers A Presidents Cup 08/09 23/09/2008 0-4
11 Brigg Town H League 08/09 27/09/2008 3-0
12 Rushall Olympic H League Cup 08/09 30/09/2008 0-1
13 Shepshed Dynamo H League 08/09 18/10/2008 3-4
14 Grantham Town A League 08/09 25/10/2008 0-2
15 Carlton Town H League 08/09 01/11/2008 2-2
16 Belper Town A League 08/09 04/11/2008 1-4
17 Stamford A League 08/09 08/11/2008 1-2
18 Stocksbridge Park Steels A League 08/09 15/11/2008 1-4
19 Loughborough Dynamo H League 08/09 22/11/2008 1-1
20 Carlton Town A League 08/09 29/11/2008 2-6
21 Shepshed Dynamo A League 08/09 06/12/2008 1-0
22 Retford United A League 08/09 20/12/2008 2-3
23 Kidsgrove Athletic H League 08/09 27/12/2008 1-0
24 Glapwell H League 08/09 13/01/2009 6-0
25 Spalding United A League 08/09 17/01/2009 2-1
26 Sheffield FC H League 08/09 24/01/2009 2-2
27 Loughborough Dynamo A League 08/09 31/01/2009 2-2
28 Retford United H League 08/09 14/02/2009 1-2
29 Quorn H League 08/09 21/02/2009 1-0
30 Glapwell A League 08/09 28/02/2009 3-1
31 Lincoln United A League 08/09 07/03/2009 0-1
32 Rushall Olympic H League 08/09 10/03/2009 0-0
33 Gresley Rovers H League 08/09 14/03/2009 2-2
34 Stamford H League 08/09 21/03/2009 3-4
35 Willenhall Town A League 08/09 24/03/2009 2-0
36 Grantham Town H League 08/09 28/03/2009 0-2
37 Brigg Town A League 08/09 04/04/2009 2-0
38 Willenhall Town H League 08/09 10/04/2009 4-3
39 Sheffield FC A League 08/09 18/04/2009 2-1
40 Stocksbridge Park Steels H League 08/09 21/04/2009 2-2
41 Goole AFC H League 08/09 25/04/2009 3-1

09/10

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Loughborough Dynamo H Unibond South 09/10 15/08/2009 3-3
2 Willenhall Town A Unibond South 09/10 18/08/2009 2-1
3 Mickleover H Unibond South 09/10 22/08/2009 3-2
4 Brigg Town H Unibond South 09/10 25/08/2009 5-1
5 Bedworth United H FA Cup 09/10 29/08/2009 2-3
6 Witton Albion A Unibond South 09/10 31/08/2009 1-0
7 Stamford H Unibond South 09/10 05/09/2009 1-0
8 Shepshed Dynamo A Unibond South 09/10 12/09/2009 1-1
9 Spalding United H Unibond South 09/10 19/09/2009 1-0
10 Glapwell A Unibond Cup 09/10 22/09/2009 2-1
11 Quorn A Unibond South 09/10 26/09/2009 0-2
12 Lincoln United H Unibond South 09/10 29/09/2009 2-2
13 Kidsgrove Athletic A FA Trophy 09/10 03/10/2009 1-0
14 Goole AFC H Unibond South 09/10 10/10/2009 1-1
15 Kendal Town H FA Trophy 09/10 17/10/2009 2-1
16 Market Drayton Town H Presidents Cup 09/10 20/10/2009 2-3
17 Carlton Town A Unibond South 09/10 24/10/2009 2-5
18 Chasetown H Unibond Cup 09/10 27/10/2009 2-1
19 Nantwich Town A FA Trophy 09/10 31/10/2009 1-4
20 Sheffield FC H Unibond South 09/10 07/11/2009 2-2
21 Newcastle Town H Staffs Senior Cup 09/10 10/11/2009 0-4
22 Quorn H Unibond South 09/10 12/12/2009 2-2
23 Market Drayton Town A Unibond South 09/10 15/12/2009 2-0
24 Market Drayton Town H Unibond South 09/10 23/01/2010 1-1
25 Curzon Ashton H Unibond Cup 09/10 27/01/2010 2-4
26 Carlton Town H Unibond South 09/10 06/02/2010 3-1
27 Witton Albion H Unibond South 09/10 09/02/2010 1-1
28 Kidsgrove Athletic A Unibond South 09/10 02/03/2010 2-5
29 Sheffield FC A Unibond South 09/10 06/03/2010 2-1
30 Glapwell H Unibond South 09/10 09/03/2010 2-2
31 Willenhall Town H Unibond South 09/10 13/03/2010 5-1
32 Cammell Laird 1907 H Unibond South 09/10 20/03/2010 4-2
33 Mickleover A Unibond South 09/10 27/03/2010 0-2
34 Brigg Town A Unibond South 09/10 02/04/2010 3-2
35 Kidsgrove Athletic H Unibond South 09/10 05/04/2010 2-1
36 Stamford A Unibond South 09/10 10/04/2010 0-2
37 Rushall Olympic A Unibond South 09/10 17/04/2010 2-2

10/11

# Opponent At Competition Season Date Score
1 Spalding United H Evo Stik South 10/11 21/08/2010 2-2
2 Rushall Olympic A Evo Stik South 10/11 24/08/2010 0-2
3 Eccleshall H FA Cup 10/11 28/08/2010 0-1
4 Lincoln United A Evo Stik South 10/11 04/09/2010 1-1
5 Barwell H Evo Stik South 10/11 04/09/2010 2-3
6 Rainworth Miners Welfare H Evo Stik South 10/11 11/09/2010 2-3
7 Shepshed Dynamo A Evo Stik South 10/11 14/09/2010 2-0
8 Sutton Coldfield Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 18/09/2010 1-2
9 Chester FC H Evo Stik Presidents Cup 10/11 21/09/2010 0-2
10 Rainworth Miners Welfare A Evo Stik South 10/11 25/09/2010 1-2
11 Clitheroe A FA Trophy 10/11 02/10/2010 0-5
12 Carlton Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 05/10/2010 2-1
13 Goole AFC A Evo Stik South 10/11 09/10/2010 2-4
14 Kidsgrove Athletic A Evo Stik Challenge Cup 10/11 12/10/2010 2-2
15 Kidsgrove Athletic H Evo Stik South 10/11 16/10/2010 0-1
16 Grantham Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 23/10/2010 2-1
17 Stamford A Evo Stik South 10/11 30/10/2010 1-2
18 Sheffield FC H Evo Stik South 10/11 06/11/2010 0-2
19 Carlton Town A Evo Stik South 10/11 10/11/2010 0-1
20 Brigg Town H Evo Stik South 10/11 13/11/2010 0-1
21 Rushall Olympic H Staffs Senior Cup 10/11 23/11/2010 1-3